24 Hour Around the Lake Races

24 Hour Logo

Results

2001 Marathon results
2001 24 Hour results
2001 Relay results

 

5th Annual 24 Hour Around The Lake Marathon/Ultra/Relay Wakefield, MA, August 3-4, 2001

24 Hour Ultra Results

                                     24 HOUR ULTRA RESULTS
Ultra - Female

PLACE 	TIME 	    LAPS  MILES   RACE #    FIRST NAME 	LAST NAME     CITY 	        STATE 	EVENT 	SEX 	AGE
  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
1 	23:10:10    35 	  111.5   30 	    ALICIA 	BARAHONA      WHITE PLAINS 	NY 	ULTRA 	F 	48
2 	23:28:10    33 	  105.2   28 	    JODY-LYNN 	REICHER       MIDLAND PARK 	NJ 	ULTRA 	F 	38
3 	22:46:10    26 	   83.1	  26 	    JUNKO 	LEERINK       GREENWICH 	CT 	ULTRA 	F 	42
4 	23:18:20    25 	   79.9	  29 	    MICHELLE 	WOLFE 	      NIANTIC 	        CT 	ULTRA 	F 	50
5 	18:22:50    23 	   73.6	  27 	    LISA 	MENTZER       MILLBURY 	        MA 	ULTRA 	F 	32
6 	22:58:10    20 	   64.1	  25 	    SUSAN 	GORDON 	      CHARLESTOWN 	RI 	ULTRA 	F 	45                                                        

Ultra - Male

PLACE 	TIME 	    LAPS  MILES   RACE #    FIRST NAME 	LAST NAME     CITY 	        STATE 	EVENT 	SEX 	AGE
 
	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	  	 
1 	23:47:50    37 	  117.9   36 	    JOHN 	CAREY 	      MILLBURY 	        MA 	ULTRA 	M 	40
2 	23:49:40    36 	  114.7   33 	    MARK 	BELL 	      CONCORD 	        MA 	ULTRA 	M 	35
3 	23:34:00    35 	  111.5   54 	    RAY 	ZIRBLIS       NORTHFIELD 	VT 	ULTRA 	M 	47
4 	23:35:30    33 	  105.2   42 	    ED 	        FINNEGAN      WEST HAVEN 	CT 	ULTRA 	M 	44
5 	21:01:30    28 	   89.4   39 	    MARK 	DUTTON 	      DENVILLE 	        NJ 	ULTRA 	M 	40
6 	21:41:00    26 	   83.1   43 	    PATRICK 	HEANEY 	      EAST HARTFORD 	CT 	ULTRA 	M 	30
7 	22:17:00    26 	   83.1   41 	    RICHARD 	FEDION 	      N. CONWAY 	NH 	ULTRA 	M 	67
8 	22:29:30    26 	   83.1   45 	    THOMAS 	LANATA 	      BOSTON 	        MA 	ULTRA 	M 	36
9 	23:42:50    26 	   83.1   50 	    BOB 	SITLER 	      LYNCHBURG 	VA 	ULTRA 	M 	42
10 	22:22:50    25 	   79.9   32 	    NEWTON 	BAKER 	      MONTPELIER 	VT 	ULTRA 	M 	59
11 	23:24:20    25 	   79.9   58 	    KURT 	KELLY 	      WALTHAM 	        MA 	ULTRA 	M 	29
12 	21:54:20    24 	   76.8   35 	    DENNIS 	BROWN 	      LEE 	        MA 	ULTRA 	M 	56
13 	23:35:40    22 	   70.5   31 	    TIMOTHY 	KOUROUNIS     FLUSHING 	        NY 	ULTRA 	M 	63
14 	23:33:50    21 	   67.3   38 	    PETE 	COFFIN 	      SALT LAKE CITY 	UT 	ULTRA 	M 	56
15 	23:44:10    21 	   67.3   40 	    ROMAN 	DZIERLATKA    SOUTHINGTON 	CT 	ULTRA 	M 	45
16 	23:52:10    21 	   67.3   52 	    DAN 	VESKOVIC      ORANGE 	        MA 	ULTRA 	M 	44
17 	14:58:50    20 	   64.1   55 	    BOB 	SANSONETTI    SCARBOROUGH 	ME 	ULTRA 	M 	38
18 	20:12:00    19 	   61.0   51 	    AL 	        TOTH 	      NORWALK 	        CT 	ULTRA 	M 	60
19 	23:51:40    19 	   61.0   49 	    A 	        PRAWDA 	      BROOKLYN 	        NY 	ULTRA 	M 	54
20 	11:01:30    18 	   57.8   34 	    JOE 	BEYER 	      CONCORD 	        MA 	ULTRA 	M 	38
21 	23:41:50    17 	   54.7   57 	    MARC 	EATON 	      STONEHAM 	        MA 	ULTRA 	M 	33
22 	12:15:20    16 	   51.5   44 	    JAMES 	LABAN 	      MIDDLETOWN 	CT 	ULTRA 	M 	52
23 	13:36:20    16 	   51.5   53 	    GARETH 	WILLIAMS      SCHROON LAKE 	NY 	ULTRA 	M 	26
                                                        COFFIN 	      
24 	18:22:50    16 	   51.5   48 	    MICHAEL 	MORRIN 	      GLASTONBURY 	CT 	ULTRA 	M 	64
25 	21:57:50    16 	   51.5   46 	    LAURENS 	LEERINK       GREENWICH 	CT 	ULTRA 	M 	40
26 	11:02:10    14 	   45.2   37 	    ED 	        CASERTA       BILLERICA 	MA 	ULTRA 	M 	47
27 	07:51:50     9 	   29.4   47 	    DICTINO 	MENDEZ 	      BAYSIDE 	        NY 	ULTRA 	M 	73
28 	04:41:10     9 	   29.4   56 	    MICHAEL 	GILIO 	      DOVER 	        MA 	ULTRA 	M 	36