24 Hour Around the Lake Races

24 Hour Logo

Results

2009 Overall results
2009 Marathon results
2009 24 Hour results
2009 12 Hour results
2009 Relay results
2009 24 Hour Ultra lap split times
2009 12 Hour Ultra lap split times
2009 Marathon lap split times
2009 Relay lap split times

 

13th Annual 24 Hour Around The Lake Marathon/Ultra/Relay Wakefield, MA, July 24-25, 2009

Overall Results

                      OVERALL MALE WINNERS MARATHON
Place Name                     Town               St Laps Dist   Time    
===== ======================== ================== == ==== ====== ======= 
   1 Christian Baumbach       BROOKLINE          MA    8  26.22 2:32:49 
   2 Brendon O'Leary          WHITMAN            MA    8  26.22 2:43:14 
   3 Gabriel Helmlinger       CAMBRIDGE          MA    8  26.22 2:48:53 
                     OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS MARATHON
Place Name                     Town               St Laps Dist   Time    
===== ======================== ================== == ==== ====== ======= 
   1 Holly Parker             CAMBRIDGE          MA    8  26.22 3:05:27 
   2 Jennifer Rapaport        MELROSE            MA    8  26.22 3:26:39 
   3 Emily Slager             NATICK             MA    8  26.22 3:32:00 
                     OVERALL MALE WINNERS ULTRA 12HR
Place Name                     Town               St Laps Dist   Time    
===== ======================== ================== == ==== ====== ======= 
   1 Akos Konya               OCEANSIDE          CA   27  85.32 11:55:04 
   2 Scott Leslie             RUTLAND            MA   24  75.84 11:54:01 
   3 Mark Douglas             HANOVER            MA   19  60.04 11:23:50 
                    OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS ULTRA 12HR
Place Name                     Town               St Laps Dist   Time    
===== ======================== ================== == ==== ====== ======= 
   1 Julie O'Mara             WESTMINSTER        MA   17  53.72 11:38:49 
   2 Lisa Peters              EXETER             NH   16  50.56 11:46:10 
   3 Lisa Pass                GOOSE              SC   16  50.56 11:50:40 
                     OVERALL MALE WINNERS ULTRA 24HR
Place Name                     Town               St Laps Dist   Time    
===== ======================== ================== == ==== ====== ======= 
   1 Byron Lane               STONY BROOK        NY   36 113.76 22:11:18 
   2 Hung-Kwong Ng            ORLANDO            FL   36 113.76 23:19:16 
   3 Kevin Monteiro           PEABODY            MA   33 104.28 23:36:31 
                    OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS ULTRA 24HR
Place Name                     Town               St Laps Dist   Time    
===== ======================== ================== == ==== ====== ======= 
   1 Barbara Bell             SUDBURY            MA   34 107.44 23:37:46 
   2 Jeanne Peckiconis        KENNEBUNK          ME   30  94.80 22:52:52 
   3 Liz Camire               LEESBURG           VA   30  94.80 23:41:02