24 Hour Around the Lake Races

24 Hour Logo

Results

2010 Overall results
2010 Marathon results
2010 24 Hour results
2010 12 Hour results
2010 Relay results
2010 24 Hour Ultra lap split times
2010 12 Hour Ultra lap split times
2010 Marathon lap split times
2010 Relay lap split times

 

14th Annual 24 Hour Around The Lake Marathon/Ultra/Relay Wakefield, MA, July 30-31, 2010

Overall Results

                        OVERALL MALE TOP 3 MARATHON
Place No.   Name                     Town               St Laps Dist  Finish  
===== ===== ======================== ================== == ==== ===== ======= 
    1   202 Mark Bell                SUDBURY            MA    8 26.22 3:00:13 
    2   256 Benjamin Joslin          MELROSE            MA    8 26.22 3:03:15 
    3   270 Peter Lawry              CHARLESTOWN        NH    8 26.22 3:07:58

 
                       OVERALL FEMALE TOP 3 MARATHON
Place No.   Name                     Town               St Laps Dist  Finish  
===== ===== ======================== ================== == ==== ===== ======= 
    1   301 Jennifer Rapaport        MELROSE            MA    8 26.22 3:22:42 
    2   253 Lisa Jacobus             DEERFIELD          NH    8 26.22 3:24:33 
    3   248 Hannah Haynes            CLAREMONT          NH    8 26.22 3:36:29
 

                       OVERALL MALE TOP 3 ULTRA 12HR
Place No.   Name                     Town               St Laps Dist  Finish  
===== ===== ======================== ================== == ==== ===== ======= 
    1   155 Kevin Sullivan           ANDOVER            MA   23 73.80 11:26:35 
    2   149 Adam Daniels             STAMFORD           CT   22 70.63 11:46:41 
    3   103 Anderson Costa           WALLINGFORD        CT   20 64.28 11:47:00 


                      OVERALL FEMALE TOP 3 ULTRA 12HR
Place No.   Name                     Town               St Laps Dist  Finish  
===== ===== ======================== ================== == ==== ===== ======= 
    1   127 Tina Ryan                WEST ROXBURY       MA   19 61.11 11:19:02 
    2   128 Adena Schutzberg         SOMERVILLE         MA   18 57.94 10:39:06 
    3   116 Kristin Lundy            COLCHESTER         VT   17 54.77 11:19:53
 

                       OVERALL MALE TOP 3 ULTRA 24HR
Place No.   Name                     Town               St Laps Dist  Finish  
===== ===== ======================== ================== == ==== ===== ======= 
    1   391 Gabriel Helmlinger       CAMBRIDGE          MA   38 121.38 22:47:48 
    2   399 Byron Lane               STONY BROOK        NY   37 118.21 22:32:14 
    3   418 Bruno St-Pierre          BROSSARD                34 108.69 23:44:04

 
                      OVERALL FEMALE TOP 3 ULTRA 24HR
Place No.   Name                     Town               St Laps Dist  Finish  
===== ===== ======================== ================== == ==== ===== ======= 
    1   376 Barbara Bell             SUDBURY            MA   33 105.52 23:38:45 
    2   377 Laura Bleakley           BEDFORD            NH   32 102.35 23:26:00 
    3   375 Dorit Attias             OCEAN COUNTY       NJ   31 99.18  23:29:08
 

                             RELAY TEAM TOP 3
Place No.   Team Name                 Laps Dist  Finish  
===== ===== ========================= ==== ===== ======= 
    1     3 REDMAN RUNNING              64 203.85 23:44:22 
    2     8 SRR FIGHTING GUPPIES        62 197.51 23:51:48 
    3     2 MYSTIC RUNNERS              57 181.65 23:54:10