24 Hour Around the Lake Races

24 Hour Logo

Results

2011 Overall results
2011 Marathon results
2011 24 Hour results
2011 12 Hour results
2011 Relay results
2011 24 Hour Ultra lap split times
2011 12 Hour Ultra lap split times
2011 Marathon lap split times
2011 Relay lap split times

 

15th Annual 24 Hour Around The Lake Marathon/Ultra/Relay Wakefield, MA, July 29-30, 2011

Overall Results

           OVERALL MALE TOP 3 MARATHON                                                               
                                                                          
Place  No. Name                   Town              St       Laps Distance       Time
****** *** ****************       *******           ***    ****** ********   ********
  1    364 Alex Hall              BEDFORD           NH          8    26.22    2:53:22
  2    337 Timothy Dicesare       BOSTON            MA          8    26.22    3:04:06
  3    324 Edward Cody            CLIFTON PARK      NY          8    26.22    3:04:22

                                                                          
           OVERALL FEMALE TOP 3 MARATHON                                                               
                                                                          
Place  No. Name                   Town              St       Laps Distance       Time
****** *** ****************       *******           ***    ****** ********   ********
  1    452 Emma Shaw              CARRBORO          NC          8    26.22    3:32:54
  2    349 Lauren Finelli         PORTSMOUTH        NH          8    26.22    3:33:04
  3    468 Leanne Vaillancourt    BEDFORD           NH          8    26.22    3:35:38
                                                                          
                                                                          
           OVERALL MALE TOP 3 ULTRA 12HR                                                               
                                                                          
Place  No. Name                   Town              St       Laps Distance       Time
****** *** ****************       *******           ***    ****** ********   ********
  1    237 Josh Katzman           ARLINGTON         MA         25    80.14   11:36:54
  2    209 Dean Barbera           TYNGSBORO         MA         19    61.11   11:16:27
  3    204 Mirko Andric           BOSTON            MA         19    61.11   11:32:58

                                                                          
           OVERALL FEMALE TOP 3 ULTRA 12HR                                                               
                                                                          
Place  No. Name                   Town              St       Laps Distance       Time
****** *** ****************       *******           ***    ****** ********   ********
  1    259 Zona Sharfman          LOWELL            MA         17    54.77   11:52:14
  2    252 Julie O'Mara           WESTMINSTER       MA         15    48.42   11:05:21
  3    267 Marsha White           GAINESVILLE       FL         14    45.25   11:37:18

                                                                          
           OVERALL MALE TOP 3 ULTRA 24HR                                                               
                                                                          
Place  No. Name                   Town              St       Laps Distance       Time
****** *** ****************       *******           ***    ****** ********   ********
  1    134 Gabriel Helmlinger     CAMBRIDGE         MA         39   124.55   23:08:57
  2    170 Scott Traer            WOBURN            MA         37   118.21   22:14:30
  3    166 Steve Sullivan         WEST YARMOUTH     MA         36   115.04   23:40:13

                                                                          
           OVERALL FEMALE TOP 3 ULTRA 24HR                                                               
                                                                          
Place  No. Name                   Town              St       Laps Distance       Time
****** *** ****************       *******           ***    ****** ********   ********
  1    146 Terry McWilliams       MOORESTOWN        NJ         35   111.86   23:41:00
  2    105 Barbara Bell           SUDBURY           MA         33   105.52   23:35:31
  3    113 Jacqueline Choi        LEONIA            NJ         30    96.00   23:35:37

                                                                          
           RELAY TEAM TOP 3                                                                          
                                                                          
Place  No. Team Name                                         Laps Distance       Time
****** *** ****************                                ****** ********   ********
  1     8  REDMEN RUNNING                                      62   197.51   23:53:04
  2    14  ELM CITY CROSSFIT                                   55   175.31   23:51:19
  3     1  SEVEN HILLS HARRIERS                                55   175.31   23:52:04