24 Hour Around the Lake Races

24 Hour Logo

Results

2012 Overall results
2012 Marathon results
2012 24 Hour results
2012 12 Hour results
2012 Relay results
2012 24 Hour Ultra lap split times
2012 12 Hour Ultra lap split times
2012 Marathon lap split times
2012 Relay lap split times

 

16th Annual 24 Hour Around The Lake Marathon/Ultra/Relay Wakefield, MA, July 27-28, 2012

Overall Results


                        OVERALL MALE TOP 3 MARATHON

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town               St Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   171 Jason Kedzuch            32 SOMERVILLE         MA    26.22    8 2:51:26 
    2   224 Nathan Rahmeier          31 CHICAGO            IL    26.22    8 2:59:10 
    3   188 Jose Lopez               27 ROCKWALL           TX    26.22    8 3:01:33 

                       OVERALL FEMALE TOP 3 MARATHON

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town               St Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   270 Michelle Weissman        29 SOUTH BURLINGTON   VT    26.22    8 3:10:51 
    2   267 Madeline Weber           26 CAMBRIDGE          MA    26.22    8 3:27:37 
    3   205 Amy Molloy               32 CHELMSFORD         MA    26.22    8 3:30:57 


  
                                                                          
                       OVERALL MALE TOP 3 ULTRA 12HR

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town               St Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   421 Andy Costa               36 WALLINGFORD        CT    67.46   21 11:52:03 
    2   408 Alan Bowman              54 NISKAYUNA          NY    61.11   19 11:41:25 
    3   478 Andrew Peters            24 BOSTON             MA    54.77   17 9:26:41 

                      OVERALL FEMALE TOP 3 ULTRA 12HR

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town               St Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   463 Isabel Lowell            32 LAWRENCE           MA    61.11   19 11:13:36 
    2   431 Robin Frain              35 NORTON             MA    61.11   19 11:39:01 
    3   488 Adena Schutzberg         48 SOMERVILLE         MA    57.94   18 11:40:17 




                      OVERALL MALE TOP 3 ULTRA 24HR

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town               St Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   382 Scott Traer              31 WOBURN             MA   140.41   44 23:06:39 
    2   332 John Geesler             53 ST. JOHNSVILLE     NY   105.52   33 23:44:06 
    3   362 Padraig Mullins          30 CORK                    102.35   32 22:04:20 

                      OVERALL FEMALE TOP 3 ULTRA 24HR

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town               St Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   305 Barbara Bell             46 SUDBURY            MA   102.35   32 23:24:56 
    2   344 Karna Hyman              40 FORT MEADE         MD   102.35   32 23:52:30 
    3   333 Miriam Gilbert           53 VOORHEES           NJ    83.32   26 22:10:31 

  
                                                                        

                      RELAY TEAM TOP 3                                                                          
                                                                          
Place Bib#  Team Name                           Div/Tot  Div    Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== =================================== ======== ====== ======== ==== ======= 
    1    R1 BTC                                   1/3    MTEAM    216.54   68 23:06:28 
    2    R8 SEVEN HILLS HARRIERS                  2/3    MTEAM    207.03   65 23:36:26 
    3    R7 REDMEN RUNNING                        1/7    XTEAM    200.68   63 23:57:01