24 Hour Around the Lake Races

24 Hour Logo

Results

2013 Overall results
2013 Marathon results
2013 24 Hour results
2013 12 Hour results
2013 Relay results
2013 24 Hour Ultra lap split times
2013 12 Hour Ultra lap split times
2013 Marathon lap split times
2013 Relay lap split times

 

17th Annual 24 Hour Around The Lake Marathon/Ultra/Relay Wakefield, MA, July 26-27, 2013

Overall Results


                        OVERALL MALE TOP 3 MARATHON

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town          St Distance Laps Time       
===== ===== ======================== == ============= == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   158 Carl Hartford            28 WILMINGTON    MA    26.22    8 2:44:01 
    2   174 Mark Larosa              35 NORTH ANDOVER MA    26.22    8 2:49:20 
    3   182 Will Locandro            41 GREENLAND     NH    26.22    8 3:06:57 


                       OVERALL FEMALE TOP 3 MARATHON

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town          St Distance Laps Time       
===== ===== ======================== == ============= == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   135 Lauren Donahue           23 MARSHFIELD    MA    26.22    8 3:23:52 
    2   202 Michelle Mirti           23 SPRINGFIELD   MA    26.22    8 3:24:38 
    3   251 Ying Tao                 28 MAYNARD       MA    26.22    8 3:27:27 



  
                                                                          
                      OVERALL MALE TOP 3 ULTRA 12HR

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town          St Distance Laps Time       
===== ===== ======================== == ============= == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   524 Gregory Cremer           46 SANFORD       ME    70.63   22 11:51:20 
    2   566 Bradley Mingels          50 SCITUATE      MA    57.94   18 11:40:06 
    3   605 Tj Zablocki              33 MAPLEWOOD     NJ    54.77   17 11:40:45 

                      OVERALL FEMALE TOP 3 ULTRA 12HR

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town          St Distance Laps Time       
===== ===== ======================== == ============= == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   604 Jill Zablocki            34 MAPLEWOOD     NJ    61.11   19 11:40:43 
    2   510 Susan Bourque            38 WESTFORD      MA    54.77   17 11:45:20 
    3   589 Crystal St Hilaire       32 SALEM         NH    48.42   15 11:42:44 





                      OVERALL MALE TOP 3 ULTRA 24HR

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town          St Distance Laps Time       
===== ===== ======================== == ============= == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   371 Michael Myers            27 WASHINGTON    DC   115.04   36 23:43:09 
    2   404 Eric Spencer             34 LOS ANGELES   CA   102.35   32 22:55:51 
    3   347 Doron Kenter             30 NEW YORK      NY    92.83   29 22:42:10 

                      OVERALL FEMALE TOP 3 ULTRA 24HR

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town          St Distance Laps Time       
===== ===== ======================== == ============= == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   309 Barbara Bell             47 SUDBURY       MA    99.18   31 22:56:07 
    2   397 Tracy Vroeginday         40 PLANTSVILLE   CT    89.66   28 23:46:13 
    3   394 Judith Torel             50 ALBANY        NY    80.14   25 22:58:50 
 

  
                                                                        

                      RELAY TEAM TOP 3                                                                          
                                                                          
Place Bib#  Team Name           Div/Tot  Div    Distance Laps Time       
===== ===== =================== ======== ====== ======== ==== ======= 
    1    R2 ELMCITY CROSSFIT I    1/8    XTEAM    178.48   56 23:54:15 
    2    R5 RUNNING ON EMPTY      2/8    XTEAM    168.96   53 23:55:18 
    3    R8 STILL STRANGER MUCK   3/8    XTEAM    165.79   52 23:33:48