Gobble Gobble Gobble 5K
Somerville, MA | November 27, 1997

Overall

PLACE NAME                    DIV/TOT  DIV   CAT1     CLUB       TIME    
===== ======================= ======== ===== ======== ========== ======= 
    1 LOWELL LADD               1/34   M1829                       15:56 
    2 JOHN BARBOUR              1/42   M4049          GLRR         16:03 
    3 TOMMY LYNCH               2/34   M1829                       16:21 
    4 BRIAN ROACH               1/54   M3039          NEW YORK H   17:10 
    5 DERMOT FITZPATRICK        3/34   M1829          SOMERVILLE   17:34 
    6 DON NIKOSEY               2/54   M3039                       17:45 
    7 AL PAINE                  3/54   M3039          CSU          17:54 
    8 MIKE KILLAM               1/6    M1517                       18:12 
    9 CONOR O'KEEFE             4/34   M1829          SOMERVILLE   18:23 
   10 JAMES NORMILE             4/54   M3039          SOMERVILLE   18:34 
   11 ARTHUR O'BRIEN            5/54   M3039 CLYDE    BOSTON RC    18:36 
   12 TERRY MCKEON              5/34   M1829          TEAM PSYCH   18:47 
   13 PETER BROOK               6/54   M3039          SOMERVILLE   18:48 
   14 GEORGE LUCE               2/42   M4049          BAA          18:49 
   15 PAUL THOMPSON             7/54   M3039          CSU          18:53 
   16 MICHAEL TREVOR            8/54   M3039          IATC         18:54 
   17 JOHN BABINGTON            1/13   M5059          NORTH MEDF   19:04 
   18 JIM CROKE                 9/54   M3039          CSU          19:10 
   19 JIM LALONDE              10/54   M3039 CLYDE    BAA          19:15 
   20 STEVEN DENNER             3/42   M4049                       19:19 
   21 KEVIN CHRISTIAN          11/54   M3039                       19:20 
   22 JENNIFER EVANS            1/34   F1829                       19:22 
   23 MARYELLEN POWERS          1/23   F3039                       19:26 
   24 BRIAN SAVAGE             12/54   M3039                       19:29 
   25 STEPHEN MARTIN           13/54   M3039                       19:30 
   26 CHRIS RIGOPULOS           6/34   M1829          HARMONIX     19:32 
   27 CURTIS BRYANT             4/42   M4049          CSU          19:35 
   28 CON DOHERTY               2/13   M5059                       19:37 
   29 STEVE PEPE                5/42   M4049          GLRR         19:38 
   30 JACK SHAPIRO              7/34   M1829          FALCON TC    19:39 
   31 SCOTT CHRISTENSEN         8/34   M1829          TEAM PSYCH   19:44 
   32 KAREN RAPALLO             2/23   F3039                       19:47 
   33 KENNETH RUSSELL          14/54   M3039                       19:48 
   34 FRANKIE KEANE             1/3    M6069          SOMERVILLE   19:50 
   35 JUSTIN DESANTIS           9/34   M1829                       19:52 
   36 ERIN DUGGAN               2/34   F1829          FALCON TC    20:02 
   37 FRANCIS SULLIVAN         15/54   M3039                       20:05 
   38 KEVIN SULLIVAN           16/54   M3039                       20:06 
   39 JIM RYAN                  6/42   M4049          IATC         20:09 
   40 MICHAEL CONWAY            7/42   M4049          IATC         20:21 
   41 ALEXANDRA DELANEY         3/34   F1829                       20:28 
   42 MANNY ARRUDA              8/42   M4049 CLYDE    SOMERVILLE   20:35 
   43 SCOTT HAMWEY             10/34   M1829                       20:38 
   44 SCOTT HALL               17/54   M3039                       20:45 
   45 STEVEN LANGTON            9/42   M4049                       20:47 
   46 MARY RUTHERFORD           4/34   F1829                       20:50 
   47 CHRIS BALL                2/6    M1517          TEAM BILLA   20:59 
   48 BOB FITZGERALD           10/42   M4049 CLYDE    CSU          21:01 
   49 BRENT BASS               11/34   M1829                       21:10 
   50 LYLE TRUMBULL            18/54   M3039 CLYDE                 21:18 
   51 DOM DAVETD                3/13   M5059          SOMERVILLE   21:19 
   52 LORI DARRNON              3/23   F3039                       21:20 
   53 MITCH KEATING            11/42   M4049          SOMERVILLE   21:23 
   54 BOB GUSMINI               4/13   M5059                       21:25 
   55 MICHAEL MCGONIGLE        12/34   M1829          IATC         21:27 
   56 CHIP HENDERSON           19/54   M3039                       21:28 
   57 DAVID CARUSO             20/54   M3039                       21:30 
   58 STEVE LIAKOS             21/54   M3039                       21:37 
   59 PETER QUINE              22/54   M3039                       21:41 
   60 NANCY RAPPAPORT           4/23   F3039          CSU          21:45 
   61 KEVIN BENNER             12/42   M4049                       21:46 
   62 DANIEL SMITH             23/54   M3039 CLYDE                 21:50 
   63 JONATHAN HAINES          13/42   M4049          SOMERVILLE   21:56 
   64 JOHN LYNCH                5/13   M5059          CSU          22:02 
   65 KATHLEEN BEEBEE           1/9    F5059                       22:05 
   66 JEREMY JACKSON           14/42   M4049                       22:06 
   67 ROBERT LENKAVSKAS        13/34   M1829 CLYDE                 22:08 
   68 KATHY CLARK               5/34   F1829          CSU          22:10 
   69 DAVE BARTONE             24/54   M3039                       22:11 
   70 KATHLEEN NORTON           5/23   F3039                       22:16 
   71 JAMES MURRAY             25/54   M3039                       22:17 
   72 EDUARDO MARTINEZ         14/34   M1829                       22:19 
   73 JOHN NOTT                15/42   M4049          IATC         22:20 
   74 MICHAEL FRONDUTO         26/54   M3039                       22:24 
   75 ERAN EGOZY               15/34   M1829                       22:25 
   76 STEPHEN GOLDMER          16/34   M1829                       22:26 
   77 AARON LADD                1/2    M0114                       22:27 
   78 ANDREW O'BRIEN           27/54   M3039 CLYDE                 22:28 
   79 TIM WALSH                17/34   M1829                       22:29 
   80 JOHN GRANT                6/13   M5059          NORTH MEDF   22:32 
   81 MICHAEL MCGONAGLE        16/42   M4049                       22:36 
   82 PAUL MCDONALD             3/6    M1517          TEAM BILLA   22:37 
   83 MICHAEL BONNETT          18/34   M1829                       22:46 
   84 CHARLIE O'ROURKE         17/42   M4049                       22:52 
   85 BRENDAN MERNIN           28/54   M3039                       23:01 
   86 VICKI KYSAR               6/34   F1829                       23:04 
   87 MEGHAN GOUGHAN            7/34   F1829                       23:08 
   88 GINA MCKEEVER             1/14   F4049          SOMERVILLE   23:11 
   89 JEFF BONNER              19/34   M1829                       23:15 
   90 MICHAEL TURMALA          18/42   M4049          GBTC         23:16 
   91 MEREDITH FOOTE            8/34   F1829                       23:17 
   92 BOB MACIEL               29/54   M3039                       23:19 
   93 DOUG PETERSON            20/34   M1829 CLYDE                 23:20 
   94 EDITH KAAN                9/34   F1829          SOMERVILLE   23:23 
   95 BRETT LOOSIAN            30/54   M3039          CSU          23:25 
   96 PAUL GOUGHAN             21/34   M1829                       23:33 
   97 TIMOTHY MCLARTY          31/54   M3039                       23:38 
   98 JOSEPH MARTIN            19/42   M4049 CLYDE                 23:38 
   99 GARY MILLER               7/13   M5059                       23:39 
  100 TOM CARD                 32/54   M3039                       23:41 
  101 MIKE WELSCH              20/42   M4049                       23:55 
  102 TIM VANGEL                4/6    M1517                       24:04 
  103 MICHAEL PIGRATIELLO      33/54   M3039                       24:09 
  104 DAVE LYONS               22/34   M1829                       24:13 
  105 HELEN MCCRADY             2/14   F4049                       24:14 
  106 CHRISTOPHER HAYNER       21/42   M4049                       24:18 
  107 JOHN GALLAGHER           22/42   M4049                       24:21 
  108 STEVEN NOONAN            23/42   M4049                       24:22 
  109 DAVID MCMASTER           23/34   M1829                       24:23 
  110 DONALD HALFORD           24/42   M4049                       24:29 
  111 DAN BAKER                34/54   M3039                       24:44 
  112 PAT WARD                 35/54   M3039          SANTA MONI   24:46 
  113 JOE SCANATICO            24/34   M1829                       24:50 
  114 REBECCA JACKMAN          10/34   F1829                       24:51 
  115 AIMEE PERRAULT           11/34   F1829                       24:51 
  116 KRISTIN DUGGAN            1/4    F1517          SOMERVILLE   24:52 
  117 FARRELL DUBAK             2/4    F1517                       24:54 
  118 STEVE VAITONES           25/42   M4049          SOMERVILLE   25:03 
  119 BRIAN MCEACHERN          36/54   M3039 CLYDE    SOMERVILLE   25:08 
  120 DOUG KLINE               26/42   M4049                       25:12 
  121 CLAIRE JACKMAN           12/34   F1829                       25:14 
  122 TOM HAGERTY              25/34   M1829                       25:16 
  123 MICHAEL JACKSON          37/54   M3039                       25:20 
  124 SCOTT LANGTON            38/54   M3039                       25:21 
  125 BRIGHTON GHEW            27/42   M4049 CLYDE                 25:22 
  126 LINDA MCMASTER           13/34   F1829                       25:25 
  127 STEPHEN NAJARIAN         28/42   M4049          BACK BAY     25:26 
  128 SANDRA BREINER           14/34   F1829                       25:31 
  129 SUSAN FLEISCHMANN         3/14   F4049                       25:35 
  130 PHILIP KEELEY             8/13   M5059          NORTH MEDF   25:39 
  131 JOHN CONNOLLY            39/54   M3039                       25:40 
  132 JENNIFER JORDAN           6/23   F3039          SOMERVILLE   25:42 
  133 LINDA FOOTE               2/9    F5059          IATC         25:47 
  134 RACHEL BROWN             15/34   F1829                       25:50 
  135 JILL SACKOWSKI            3/4    F1517          SOMERVILLE   25:57 
  136 DAVE MCNEILLO             5/6    M1517          TEAM BILLA   25:59 
  137 MATT SANBORN              6/6    M1517          TEAM BILLA   25:59 
  138 KEVIN DOUGLAS            29/42   M4049                       26:02 
  139 GREG GRANT               40/54   M3039 CLYDE                 26:04 
  140 GLEN GARRELT             26/34   M1829                       26:04 
  141 DONNACHA KENNEDY         27/34   M1829                       26:05 
  142 JANELLE ANDERSON         16/34   F1829                       26:09 
  143 PETER EISENBERG          41/54   M3039                       26:20 
  144 LINDA LICHTMAN            3/9    F5059                       26:25 
  145 SAMANTHA HAND            17/34   F1829 FILLY                 26:26 
  146 BETH LYNCH                7/23   F3039                       26:30 
  147 ELLEN CARNO               4/14   F4049                       26:30 
  148 TONY KALIAOWSKI          30/42   M4049                       26:35 
  149 JANA MCLARTY             18/34   F1829 FILLY                 26:36 
  150 ALAN JEFTS               31/42   M4049 CLYDE                 26:40 
  151 MAUREEN TRINGALE          8/23   F3039                       26:47 
  152 BRADLEY                  32/42   M4049                       26:48 
  153 RICH BRADLEY             42/54   M3039                       26:56 
  154 JACK CURTIN               2/3    M6069          NORTH MEDF   26:57 
  155 MAURA LUCIEN             19/34   F1829                       26:59 
  156 DEAN CASASSA             43/54   M3039 CLYDE                 27:00 
  157 SHENY SARNO               4/4    F1517                       27:04 
  158 KATE MURRAY              20/34   F1829                       27:07 
  159 SUZI WEISS               21/34   F1829                       27:10 
  160 FRAN VANGEL              33/42   M4049                       27:11 
  161 MIKE MANISCALCO          34/42   M4049                       27:16 
  162 LORRI VELLECA             9/23   F3039                       27:17 
  163 FRANK QUARATIELLO        28/34   M1829                       27:19 
  164 CAITLIN CLANCY           22/34   F1829                       27:21 
  165 MARGARET MOYNIHAN        23/34   F1829                       27:22 
  166 JOHN HOUGHTON            44/54   M3039 CLYDE                 27:36 
  167 YCHING HU                24/34   F1829                       27:39 
  168 VANCE PERRY              29/34   M1829                       27:40 
  169 KIM HYLAND               25/34   F1829                       27:47 
  170 HARRY IRWIN              35/42   M4049          CSU          27:47 
  171 TERRY CASSERLY           45/54   M3039                       27:52 
  172 RON CRAVEN               46/54   M3039                       28:14 
  173 PATRICIA O'NEIL          10/23   F3039 FILLY                 28:21 
  174 LINDA SILVA              11/23   F3039                       28:22 
  175 LAURA MACSWEENEY         12/23   F3039                       28:23 
  176 CARLOS ALVES             47/54   M3039                       28:23 
  177 EDDY NOONAN              36/42   M4049 CLYDE                 28:24 
  178 JAN MOKROS                5/14   F4049 FILLY                 28:25 
  179 LOUISE HENEGHAN          13/23   F3039                       28:29 
  180 JANET MCKEONE             4/9    F5059          IATC         28:38 
  181 CHARLES KYSAR             9/13   M5059                       28:44 
  182 CINDY HANNULA            26/34   F1829                       28:48 
  183 KATHLEEN SULLIVAN        14/23   F3039                       28:53 
  184 STEPHANIE HAGOPIAN       15/23   F3039                       28:55 
  185 MOLLY VILLAMANA          27/34   F1829                       29:10 
  186 JOAQUIN ARAMBULA         30/34   M1829                       29:13 
  187 ANITA ROBBOY              5/9    F5059                       29:14 
  188 MICHELLE LEBRUN          16/23   F3039                       29:17 
  189 JERRY ADAMS              37/42   M4049 CLYDE                 29:24 
  190 MICHAEL TRINGALE         48/54   M3039 CLYDE                 29:34 
  191 WARREN ALPER             49/54   M3039                       29:37 
  192 MICHAEL YOUNG            38/42   M4049                       30:11 
  193 SHAWN LYNCH              50/54   M3039                       30:17 
  194 SUSANNA BARRY            28/34   F1829                       30:21 
  195 THOMAS MCCARTHY          39/42   M4049 CLYDE                 30:24 
  196 CHRISTINE REILLY          6/14   F4049                       30:24 
  197 LISA MACIEL              29/34   F1829                       30:41 
  198 DOUG WISWALL             31/34   M1829                       30:42 
  199 KRISTINE LESSARD         17/23   F3039                       30:51 
  200 CRAIG BRANDT             10/13   M5059                       30:52 
  201 JOHN HENEGHAN            51/54   M3039                       30:56 
  202 CAROLANN STUTZMAN        30/34   F1829                       31:23 
  203 JILL BIRNBAUM            31/34   F1829                       31:27 
  204 BETHANY EISENBERG        18/23   F3039                       31:28 
  205 MARTHA EISENBERG         19/23   F3039                       31:29 
  206 JAY MACNEVIN             40/42   M4049                       31:37 
  207 KATE SULLIVAN             7/14   F4049                       31:49 
  208 LOUIS ACETO              11/13   M5059          SOMERVILLE   31:51 
  209 JANICE ARRUDA             6/9    F5059          SOMERVILLE   32:04 
  210 LAURA CARR                8/14   F4049                       32:20 
  211 BILL CARR                41/42   M4049                       32:21 
  212 MARY ADAMS                9/14   F4049 FILLY                 32:28 
  213 DIANE DAREN               7/9    F5059                       32:37 
  214 CHRIS ORDEN              32/34   M1829                       32:50 
  215 JEANNETTE BRAINERD       32/34   F1829 FILLY                 33:09 
  216 JANET PINTO              20/23   F3039                       33:19 
  217 ANNA WALTHER             21/23   F3039                       34:39 
  218 HANK WALTHER             52/54   M3039                       34:41 
  219 CHREE KYSAR               8/9    F5059                       34:43 
  220 DOUGLAS KYSAR            33/34   M1829                       34:44 
  221 HOLLY YOUNG              10/14   F4049                       34:48 
  222 ERICA SAGRANS             1/1    F0114                       35:04 
  223 NANCY PAIGE               9/9    F5059                       35:16 
  224 KYLE DARRNON             53/54   M3039                       35:18 
  225 VINCENT GRILLO           54/54   M3039 CLYDE                 35:36 
  226 AL SASSESE               12/13   M5059                       37:12 
  227 BENNETT ALPER            42/42   M4049 CLYDE                 37:39 
  228 KRISTINA ARRIA           33/34   F1829                       37:47 
  229 JULIE MAHONEY            34/34   F1829                       37:48 
  230 JOHN PATALANO            34/34   M1829                       37:50 
  231 KAREN DANIELS            11/14   F4049                       38:49 
  232 MARIAN REYNOLDS          12/14   F4049                       38:49 
  233 JAN MINER                13/14   F4049                       38:54 
  234 EILEEN O'GRADY           22/23   F3039          BAEC         38:59 
  235 HOWARD ULFELDER           3/3    M6069                       39:40 
  236 PHILLIS CHADWELL         14/14   F4049                       39:52 
  237 PAUL FLYNN                2/2    M0114                       39:58 
  238 PAUL FLYNN               13/13   M5059          IATC         39:59 
  239 JOANNE POLCI             23/23   F3039          SOMERVILLE   50:56 

Computerized Timing and Scoring By: BAY STATE RACE SERVICES (978) 372-6160