Gobble Gobble Gobble 4.47 Miler
Somerville, MA | November 26, 1998

[Overall | Teams | Filly and Clydesdale Results]

Awards

                          OVERALL MALE WINNERS

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB          TOWN       TIME    
===== ======================= == ============= ========== ======= 
    1 TED FITZPATRICK         25               BRIGHTON     23:06 

                          OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB          TOWN       TIME    
===== ======================= == ============= ========== ======= 
    1 JENNIFER EVANS          29               BROOKLINE    29:32 
    
    
******************************************************************************

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 UNDER

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME    
===== ======================= == ================== ================== ======= 
    1 CHRIS BROWN             11 SRR                MALDEN               48:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME    
===== ======================= == ================== ================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME    
===== ======================= == ================== ================== ======= 
    1 DERMOT FITZPATRICK      29 SRR                CONCORD              23:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME    
===== ======================= == ================== ================== ======= 
    1 DAVID AFSHARTONS        31 NCCTC              NAPERVILLE           26:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME    
===== ======================= == ================== ================== ======= 
    1 DANIEL O'CONNELL        46                    BROCKTON             27:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME    
===== ======================= == ================== ================== ======= 
    1 DOM DALETA              54                    SOMERVILLE           30:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME    
===== ======================= == ================== ================== ======= 
    1 FRANKIE KEANE           61 SRR                CHARLESTOWN          29:53 


******************************************************************************


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 UNDER

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME    
===== ======================= == ================== ================== ======= 
    1 SARA JOSEPH             13                    LEXINGTON            33:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME    
===== ======================= == ================== ================== ======= 
    1 KATE GALVIN             15                    PEABODY              31:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME    
===== ======================= == ================== ================== ======= 
    1 ROBIN MURPHY            28                    SALEM                32:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME    
===== ======================= == ================== ================== ======= 
    1 JAMIE STEWART           30 CMS                LINCOLN              30:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME    
===== ======================= == ================== ================== ======= 
    1 PEG PENDRAK             46                    ONEONTA              39:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME    
===== ======================= == ================== ================== ======= 
    1 KATHLEEN BEEBEE         52 IATC               MEDFORD              30:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME    
===== ======================= == ================== ================== ======= 
    1 DORIS ZIMMERMAN         67                    MEDFORD              46:40 

Computerized Timing and Scoring By BAY STATE RACE SERVICES (978)372-6160