Gobble Gobble Gobble 4.47 Miler
Somerville, MA | November 26, 1998

[Overall | Awards | Teams]

Filly and Clydesdale Results

PLACE NO.   NAME                    DIV   CAT1     CLUB         TIME    
===== ===== ======================= ===== ======== ============ ======= 
    1    67 MATT CORCORAN           M1829 CLYDE1                  26:35 
    2    66 MANNY ARRUDA            M4049 CLYDE1                  29:46 
    3    73 STEVEN RAWLING          M3039 CLYDE1   TRI-VALLEY     30:58 
    4   278 BRAD BUCKLEY            M4049 CLYDE1                  31:09 
    5    76 ROBERT LENKAUSKAS       M3039 CLYDE1                  32:11 
    6   202 PHICO PAPPAS            M3039 CLYDE1                  32:18 
    7   281 JOHN HOUGHTON           M3039 CLYDE1                  33:26 
    8    16 TIM WALSH               M1829 CLYDE1                  33:28 
    9   197 JOSEPH MARTIN           M4049 CLYDE1                  34:09 
   10   261 MICHAEL HENDERSON       M3039 CLYDE1   HOLLYWOOD ST   35:05 
   11     5 PATRICIA FRENCH         F3039 FILLY    CSU            35:06 
   12   109 TERRENCE KILLORY        M1829 CLYDE1                  35:13 
   13   271 LARRY HOWARD            M3039 CLYDE2                  35:16 
   14   221 DAVID FOOTE             M3039 CLYDE1                  35:17 
   15   145 BOB HOOPES              M3039 CLYDE2   ROB HENRY TC   35:44 
   16   179 ANDY LEYDON             M3039 CLYDE1                  35:57 
   17   211 TIMOTHY VANSIPE         M1829 CLYDE1                  36:16 
   18   126 STEPHEN BRADLEY         M4049 CLYDE1                  36:18 
   19   102 PRASANT DESAI           M3039 CLYDE1                  36:19 
   20   193 STEPHEN HARRINGTON      M4049 CLYDE1                  36:24 
   21   134 ANTHONY BOO DELLORFANO  M3039 CLYDE1                  36:45 
   22   195 MICHAEL FOLAN           M4049 CLYDE1                  36:48 
   23     7 DAN SOLOMON             M4049 CLYDE2   SRR            37:04 
   24   101 BRIAN P. COOPER         M1829 CLYDE1                  37:11 
   25     9 MIKE WARREN             M3039 CLYDE1   SRR            37:18 
   26   280 SCOTT LANGTE            M3039 CLYDE1                  37:49 
   27    61 PAUL LYLE               M3039 CLYDE1                  37:53 
   28    93 ROBERT F. FLAHERTY      M3039 CLYDE3   SRR            37:56 
   29    14 PATRICIA O'NEILL        F3039 FILLY    SRR            38:01 
   30   203 JIM FITZPATRICK         M3039 CLYDE1                  38:03 
   31    17 BARBARA MORAN           F1829 FILLY    SRR            38:05 
   32   192 RALPH KELLEY            M4049 CLYDE1                  38:06 
   33   279 RON CRAVEN              M3039 CLYDE2                  38:11 
   34   121 JOE MACKAY              M3039 CLYDE1                  38:35 
   35    71 JOHN SCHANDA            M4049 CLYDE2                  39:02 
   36   106 JOSEPH M. KEVANE        M4049 CLYDE3                  39:09 
   37   110 VALERIE BURGOS          F1829 FILLY    PENGUIN BRIG   39:31 
   38   154 BRIAN POLI              M5059 CLYDE1   SRR            39:38 
   39    63 JIM FITZGERALD          M3039 CLYDE3                  39:44 
   40   214 CINDY LANNI-GUTHRIE     F3039 FILLY                   39:56 
   41    37 TOM MORAN               M1829 CLYDE1                  40:10 
   42   232 TOM MICKA               M4049 CLYDE1   RATS           40:56 
   43    62 JEFFREY PORTER          M3039 CLYDE1                  40:59 
   44    68 MARTY MORAN             M1829 CLYDE1                  41:01 
   45   188 JIM WILLEY              M3039 CLYDE3                  41:17 
   46    65 TOM CESARZ              M4049 CLYDE2                  41:31 
   47   286 RICHARD KIEJNA          M3039 CLYDE3                  42:20 
   48   234 PRISCILLA KARVOVSKY     F3039 FILLY                   42:57 
   49    69 PATRICIA MORAN          F1829 FILLY                   43:27 
   50   267 TOM KEANE               M1829 CLYDE2                  43:28 
   51   270 STEVE ANDERSON          M3039 CLYDE1                  43:29 
   52    80 ROBERT PARSONS          M1829 CLYDE1                  43:52 
   53   233 SUSAN ROGER             F1829 FILLY                   43:59 
   54    64 ARTIS FLEMING           F5059 FILLY                   44:30 
   55   269 JERRY DALY              M3039 CLYDE1                  44:43 
   56   253 NATHAN HAKKEN           M1829 CLYDE1   TACKY FAMILY   44:54 
   57   249 D HAHB                  M5059 CLYDE1                  45:38 
   58   163 GREG GRANT              M3039 CLYDE1                  46:25 
   59   128 BONNIE STEWART          F1829 FILLY                   47:34 
   60    98 JULIE BROGAN            F3039 FILLY                   47:52 
   61   268 KEVIN MURPHY            M1829 CLYDE2                  48:20 
   62   159 BRIAN RUSSO             M1829 CLYDE3                  49:43 

Computerized Timing and Scoring By BAY STATE RACE SERVICES (978)372-6160