GGobble Gobble Gobble 4.47 Miler
Somerville, MA | November 26, 1998

[Awards | Teams | Filly and Clydesdale Results]

Overall

PLACE NAME                    DIV   CAT1     CLUB               TIME    
===== ======================= ===== ======== ================== ======= 
    1 TED FITZPATRICK         M1829                               23:06 
    2 DERMOT FITZPATRICK      M1829          SRR                  23:53 
    3 MATT CORCORAN           M1829 CLYDE1                        26:35 
    4 DAVID AFSHARTONS        M3039          NCCTC                26:40 
    5 DAN SENECAL             M3039                               26:43 
    6 JAMES NORMILE           M3039          SRR                  26:56 
    7 BRIAN SAVAGE            M3039          PARKWAY RC           27:27 
    8 DANIEL O'CONNELL        M4049                               27:35 
    9 ANTHONY VITTORIOSO      M1829          SRC                  28:21 
   10 EDWIN MATOS             M4049                               28:28 
   11 DAVID COULTER           M3039                               28:30 
   12 JERRY CARCHEDI          M3039          BRC                  28:41 
   13 BOB ROSS                M3039                               29:02 
   14 DAN ALLEN               M1829                               29:14 
   15 BRIAN COLLINS           M1829          SRR                  29:26 
   16 JENNIFER EVANS          F1829                               29:32 
   17 JUSTIN DESANTIS         M3039                               29:33 
   18 MANNY ARRUDA            M4049 CLYDE1                        29:46 
   19 GERALD CARUSO           M3039                               29:50 
   20 FRANKIE KEANE           M6069          SRR                  29:53 
   21 JIM RYAN                M4049          IATC                 30:02 
   22 DONALD MOORE            M4049                               30:07 
   23 RICH RUDERT             M6069          CSU                  30:13 
   24 DOM DALETA              M5059                               30:22 
   25 JAMES LEVINE            M1829                               30:28 
   26 JIM GALLANT             M4049          SRC                  30:33 
   27 JAMIE STEWART           F3039          CMS                  30:45 
   28 ZACH PETHOUD            M1829                               30:47 
   29 ERIC LEVIN              M4049          SRR                  30:49 
   30 KATE CHURCHILL          F3039                               30:50 
   31 STEVE IRZA              M4049                               30:53 
   32 KATHLEEN BEEBEE         F5059          IATC                 30:55 
   33 STEVEN RAWLING          M3039 CLYDE1   TRI-VALLEY           30:58 
   34 PAUL JOSEPH             M5059                               31:04 
   35 MICHAEL MOLLOY          M4049                               31:06 
   36 BRAD BUCKLEY            M4049 CLYDE1                        31:09 
   37 FRANK KILLOREN          M4049                               31:10 
   38 MARIE KEMP              F3039                               31:18 
   39 JOE SAWYER              M3039                               31:18 
   40 LYLE SHIDLE             M1829                               31:20 
   41 DAVID KING              M3039                               31:22 
   42 JOSE MANGUAL            M5059                               31:27 
   43 JAMES MATOS             M1829                               31:29 
   44 KATE GALVIN             F1517                               31:37 
   45 NANCY RAPPAPORT         F3039          CSU                  31:41 
   46 MITCH KEATING           M4049          L STREET             31:46 
   47 MIKE ASCIONE            M1829                               32:01 
   48 ROBERT LENKAUSKAS       M3039 CLYDE1                        32:11 
   49 PHICO PAPPAS            M3039 CLYDE1                        32:18 
   50 ROBIN MURPHY            F1829                               32:21 
   51 DERRON SANCHEZ          M3039                               32:22 
   52 SHANE O'HARA            M1829                               32:31 
   53 PAUL HAUF               M3039                               32:34 
   54 CHARLIE O'ROURKE        M4049                               32:37 
   55 KEVIN CHRISTIAN         M3039                               32:37 
   56 JAMES LEWIS             M3039                               32:42 
   57 JOHN NOTT               M4049          IATC                 32:44 
   58 DAVID MARTIN            M3039                               32:48 
   59 MEGHAN GOUGHAN          F1829                               32:54 
   60 JOHN LINDAHL            M3039                               32:56 
   61 DAN CONTI               M1829                               33:00 
   62 JEREMY JACKSON          M4049                               33:03 
   63 JULIA RYAN              F3039          SRR                  33:10 
   64 JOHN LYNCH              M5059                               33:15 
   65 PETER DONATI            M4049          SRR                  33:16 
   66 JEFF BONNER             M1829                               33:21 
   67 STEVE LIAKOS            M3039                               33:23 
   68 BERNARD MANGO           M5059                               33:23 
   69 JOHN HOUGHTON           M3039 CLYDE1                        33:26 
   70 TIM WALSH               M1829 CLYDE1                        33:28 
   71 STEPHEN GOLDNER         M1829                               33:28 
   72 SARA JOSEPH             F0114                               33:29 
   73 MOLLY HAILE             F1829          HAILE SPEEDY         33:30 
   74 ANDY HAILE              M1829          HAILE SPEEDY         33:31 
   75 WADE LINDHORST          M3039                               33:31 
   76 CHRIS HAYNER            M4049                               33:36 
   77 STEPHEN AVOY            M4049                               33:46 
   78 MIKE MCGONIGLE          M3039          IATC                 33:46 
   79 DOUG PETERSON           M1829                               33:58 
   80 KRISTIN BURGE           F1829          SRR                  34:02 
   81 JOHN GRANT              M5059          IATC                 34:04 
   82 JOSEPH MARTIN           M4049 CLYDE1                        34:09 
   83 DANIEL WALSH            M4049                               34:20 
   84 PETER RICCI             M3039                               34:21 
   85 JAMES GALVIN            M4049                               34:31 
   86 BILL ANDERSON           M5059          SRR                  34:42 
   87 PAUL GOUGHAN            M3039                               34:43 
   88 DICK NICKERSON          M5059          GBTC                 34:47 
   89 CAROL ANN ZUCCALA       F3039                               34:47 
   90 MELISSA BALDINO         F1829                               34:48 
   91 RICHARD GUTHRIE         M3039                               34:50 
   92 MICHAEL HENDERSON       M3039 CLYDE1   HOLLYWOOD STRIDERS   35:05 
   93 PATRICIA FRENCH         F3039 FILLY    CSU                  35:06 
   94 DANIEL SHORE            M1829                               35:10 
   95 KATE HAILE              F1829          HAILE SPEEDY         35:10 
   96 TERRENCE KILLORY        M1829 CLYDE1                        35:13 
   97 LARRY HOWARD            M3039 CLYDE2                        35:16 
   98 DAVID FOOTE             M3039 CLYDE1                        35:17 
   99 STEVEN HOCHMAN          M4049                               35:18 
  100 JOY RICHARD             F1829                               35:19 
  101 TOM BANASZEWSKI         M1829                               35:20 
  102 VERONICA CAULFIELD      F3039                               35:35 
  103 BOB HOOPES              M3039 CLYDE2   ROB HENRY TC         35:44 
  104 ALFRED DAMASO           M4049                               35:45 
  105 STEPHEN A. LOMBARDO     M5059          ROB HENRY TC         35:47 
  106 BETH LYNCH              F3039                               35:50 
  107 REBECCA GULATI          F1829                               35:55 
  108 NEIL X. TOBIN           M3039                               35:56 
  109 ANDY LEYDON             M3039 CLYDE1                        35:57 
  110 DAN LEYDON              M4049                               35:58 
  111 ROBERT SHADS            M4049                               36:00 
  112 KATHERINE GILL          F1829                               36:02 
  113 BILL NOONAN             M5059                               36:06 
  114 PAUL BROWN              M3039                               36:07 
  115 KEVIN MUCCI             M4049                               36:11 
  116 BEN O'BRIEN             M1829                               36:14 
  117 TIMOTHY VANSIPE         M1829 CLYDE1                        36:16 
  118 STEVE SYNAN             M3039                               36:17 
  119 STEPHEN BRADLEY         M4049 CLYDE1                        36:18 
  120 PRASANT DESAI           M3039 CLYDE1                        36:19 
  121 STEPHEN HARRINGTON      M4049 CLYDE1                        36:24 
  122 LAURA MURPHY            F3039                               36:28 
  123 HEATHER GRAHAM          F3039                               36:44 
  124 ANTHONY BOO DELLORFANO  M3039 CLYDE1                        36:45 
  125 MICHAEL FOLAN           M4049 CLYDE1                        36:48 
  126 ROBERT W. COBURN        M6069          SRR                  36:53 
  127 LINDA FOOTE             F5059          IATC                 36:54 
  128 PAUL OPPEDISANO         M3039                               37:02 
  129 DAN SOLOMON             M4049 CLYDE2   SRR                  37:04 
  130 BRIAN P. COOPER         M1829 CLYDE1                        37:11 
  131 MIKE WARREN             M3039 CLYDE1   SRR                  37:18 
  132 LINDA SILVA             F3039                               37:26 
  133 ABBIE SHORE             F1829                               37:30 
  134 KARYN NOKE              F1829                               37:31 
  135 STEVE FREEMAN           M1829                               37:32 
  136 ARTHUR HOOK             M4049                               37:34 
  137 NATASHYA TREJO          F1829          BRC                  37:41 
  138 DAN GRIFFIN             M4049                               37:41 
  139 LISA WHITE              F3039                               37:49 
  140 SCOTT LANGTE            M3039 CLYDE1                        37:49 
  141 PAUL LYLE               M3039 CLYDE1                        37:53 
  142 ROBERT F. FLAHERTY      M3039 CLYDE3   SRR                  37:56 
  143 JOHN GALLAGHER          M4049                               37:58 
  144 TOM EVANS JR            M3039                               37:59 
  145 TOM EVANS               M5059                               38:00 
  146 JOHN LONGO              M4049                               38:01 
  147 PATRICIA O'NEILL        F3039 FILLY    SRR                  38:01 
  148 JIM FITZPATRICK         M3039 CLYDE1                        38:03 
  149 RICHARD HONAN           M5059                               38:04 
  150 BARBARA MORAN           F1829 FILLY    SRR                  38:05 
  151 RALPH KELLEY            M4049 CLYDE1                        38:06 
  152 BILL GRAVES             M3039                               38:06 
  153 FRANK LEYDAN            M4049                               38:08 
  154 ELLEN F. HALL           F1829                               38:09 
  155 RON CRAVEN              M3039 CLYDE2                        38:11 
  156 HAL CHURCHILL           M6069                               38:22 
  157 VALERIE SCHNEIDER       F1829                               38:31 
  158 BODIL THOMAS            F3039                               38:32 
  159 JOE MACKAY              M3039 CLYDE1                        38:35 
  160 HARRY IRWIN             M4049          CSU                  38:38 
  161 JENNIFER KAHLER         F1829                               38:57 
  162 KATIE SCHANDA           F0114                               38:59 
  163 JOHN SCHANDA            M4049 CLYDE2                        39:02 
  164 JOSEPH M. KEVANE        M4049 CLYDE3                        39:09 
  165 STEVE LANGTON           M4049                               39:10 
  166 MARK CRUMIN             M4049                               39:10 
  167 ALISON ROMSEY           F1829                               39:16 
  168 OZAN KANDAMAR           M1829                               39:18 
  169 ERIC DANI               M1829                               39:21 
  170 PEG PENDRAK             F4049                               39:29 
  171 VALERIE BURGOS          F1829 FILLY    PENGUIN BRIGADE      39:31 
  172 BILL LYNCH              M3039                               39:35 
  173 BRIAN POLI              M5059 CLYDE1   SRR                  39:38 
  174 KYLE CRAYTON            M3039                               39:40 
  175 JOHN CONNOLLY           M3039                               39:44 
  176 JIM FITZGERALD          M3039 CLYDE3                        39:44 
  177 SHEILA NESTOR           F3039                               39:47 
  178 DEBORAH KOREN           F1829                               39:49 
  179 CINDY LANNI-GUTHRIE     F3039 FILLY                         39:56 
  180 LISA K. HENEGHAN        F3039                               40:03 
  181 TOM MORAN               M1829 CLYDE1                        40:10 
  182 JOHN QUINTAL            M4049                               40:16 
  183 SARAH CHURCHILL         F3039                               40:21 
  184 FRED HARDING            M3039                               40:47 
  185 BETH WALTON             F3039                               40:47 
  186 AMY HAUF                F3039                               40:48 
  187 MEG COTTER              F3039                               40:48 
  188 TOM MICKA               M4049 CLYDE1   RATS                 40:56 
  189 JEFFREY PORTER          M3039 CLYDE1                        40:59 
  190 MARTY MORAN             M1829 CLYDE1                        41:01 
  191 LINCOLN JALELIAN        M3039                               41:03 
  192 JIM WILLEY              M3039 CLYDE3                        41:17 
  193 JO FRABETTI             F3039                               41:20 
  194 JENNIFER FREEMAN        F1829                               41:27 
  195 TONY GIULINO            M5059                               41:27 
  196 JACK CURTIN             M6069          NMC                  41:28 
  197 TOM CESARZ              M4049 CLYDE2                        41:31 
  198 EDWARD SUMITRA          M1829                               41:42 
  199 ALISON LINDAHL          F3039                               41:52 
  200 CAROL CARR              F5059          ROB HENRY TC         41:52 
  201 JOHN TUCKER             M5059          ROB HENRY TC         41:53 
  202 MICHAEL LAVELLE         M3039                               41:59 
  203 TRACY B                 F3039                               42:06 
  204 DONNACHA KENNEDY        M1829                               42:14 
  205 RICHARD KIEJNA          M3039 CLYDE3                        42:20 
  206 CHRISTINE FITZGERALD    F1829                               42:32 
  207 STEPHANIE GRELL         F1829                               42:33 
  208 MIKE PENDIAK            M4049                               42:43 
  209 ALTON FRABETTI                                              42:53 
  210 BETH POTIER             F3039                               42:55 
  211 PRISCILLA KARVOVSKY     F3039 FILLY                         42:57 
  212 LAUREN BARBIERI         F1829                               43:06 
  213 THERESA GILLESPIE       F1829                               43:06 
  214 LENNY BROWN             M4049          SRR                  43:22 
  215 KATHLEEN TIBBETTS       F3039                               43:24 
  216 PATRICIA MORAN          F1829 FILLY                         43:27 
  217 TOM KEANE               M1829 CLYDE2                        43:28 
  218 STEVE ANDERSON          M3039 CLYDE1                        43:29 
  219 REBECCA HUNG            F3039                               43:35 
  220 ROBERT PARSONS          M1829 CLYDE1                        43:52 
  221 PAUL LAIBIKIS           M3039                               43:58 
  222 LAUREN LAKE             F4049                               43:59 
  223 SUSAN ROGER             F1829 FILLY                         43:59 
  224 TIM JAMISON             M3039                               43:59 
  225 KAREN MOORE             F4049                               44:27 
  226 ARTIS FLEMING           F5059 FILLY                         44:30 
  227 ROSEMARY KEELAN         F3039                               44:42 
  228 JERRY DALY              M3039 CLYDE1                        44:43 
  229 NATHAN HAKKEN           M1829 CLYDE1   TACKY FAMILY         44:54 
  230 DANIEL FRIED            M1829          TACKY FAMILY         44:54 
  231 HEATHER KISPERT         F1829          DANA FARBER          45:13 
  232 MARY KATE LYNCH         F1829                               45:13 
  233 LIZA DELLORFANO         F3039                               45:18 
  234 JULIE SUNKLE            F1829                               45:18 
  235 LISA FITZGERALD         F3039                               45:20 
  236 MARGARET STEARNS                                            45:23 
  237 JENNIFER HARTY          F3039                               45:30 
  238 JILL LEVINE             F1829                               45:36 
  239 MATTHEW LEVINE          M1829                               45:36 
  240 D HAHB                  M5059 CLYDE1                        45:38 
  241 RUSS PHILLIPS           M4049                               46:00 
  242 GREG GRANT              M3039 CLYDE1                        46:25 
  243 ANNE NASH               F1829                               46:38 
  244 DORIS ZIMMERMAN         F6069                               46:40 
  245 CLARE GAUBRALE          F3039                               46:53 
  246 LOUIS R. ACETO          M5059          SRR                  47:22 
  247 BONNIE STEWART          F1829 FILLY                         47:34 
  248 PETER WHITE             M1829                               47:35 
  249 JULIE BROGAN            F3039 FILLY                         47:52 
  250 KEVIN MURPHY            M1829 CLYDE2                        48:20 
  251 DANIELLE SKOMURSKI      F0114                               48:32 
  252 CHRIS BROWN             M0114          SRR                  48:49 
  253 EDWARD S. SKOMURSKI     M4049                               49:42 
  254 BRIAN RUSSO             M1829 CLYDE3                        49:43 
  255 PENNY ROGERS                                                50:28 
  256 LYNDA FORSE             F4049                               58:31 
  257 TOMOKE FLAVIN           F6069                             1:10:15 
  258 LILA FLAVIN             F0114          CSU                1:10:17 

Computerized Timing and Scoring By: BAY STATE RACE SERVICES (978) 372-6160