Gobble Gobble Gobble Run
Somerville, MA | November 25, 1999

[Overall | Filly and Clydesdale Results]

Overall and Age Group Winners

                           OVERALL MALE WINNERS

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB          TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ============= ========== =======
    1 MAURILS VAN DER VEER    32               SOMERVILLE   23:15

                          OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB          TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ============= ========== =======
    1 JUNE SNOW               29               WATERTOWN    28:17


*******************************************************************************


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 UNDER

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ================== =======
    1 NICK DOWLING            13                    MILTON               34:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ================== =======
    1 MICHAEL PUCCELLO III    15                    WAKEFIELD            27:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ================== =======
    1 JEFF DAY                29                    NORTH OLMSTED        24:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ================== =======
    1 RUSTY SNOW              30                    WATERTOWN            23:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ================== =======
    1 DENNIS DONOGHUE         44                    ROWLEY               26:12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ================== =======
    1 JOHN LEE                51                    BEVERLY              26:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ================== =======
    1 FRANCIS PATR KEANE      62                    CHARLESTOWN          30:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 PLUS

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ================== =======

                              CLYDESDALE OPEN

PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== =======
    1 DAVID FARRIS            32 ARLINGTON            28:07

                             CLYDESDALE MASTER

PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== =======
    1 MANNY ARRUDA            48 SOMERVILLE           29:35


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 UNDER

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ================== =======
    1 SARA JOSEPH             14                    LEXINGTON            31:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ================== =======
    1 CAROL BERCOVITCH        16                    SHARON               41:28

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ================== =======
    1 JANEL KILEY             23                    SOMERVILLE           28:18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ================== =======
    1 KATHERINE CALLENDER     30                    CAMBRIDGE            29:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ================== =======
    1 ROBIN STONE             41                    WINCHESTER           32:49

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ================== =======
    1 CAROLYN SUNDERMAN       59                    WHITING              38:33

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ================== =======
    1 DORIS ZIMMERMAN         68                    MEDFORD              48:04

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 PLUS

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ================== =======

                                FILLY OPEN

PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== =======
    1 SUE QUICK               31 BRIGHTON             31:20

                               FILLY MASTER

PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN               TIME
===== ======================= == ================== =======
    1 NANCY RAPPAPORT         40 CAMBRIDGE            31:49

Back to Main Results


Cool Running Home ResultsMA Results


©Cool Sports 1999