Wintah Challenge

January 10, 2016

Results, posted 1/10/16, 12:49 PM

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age     Division      Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     23:55.4   5:53.5    398  Aharon  Wright, Somerville          30  M Newman              1    M     1
    2     24:14.4   5:58.2    407  Kieran Condon, Milton               38  M George Costanza     1    M     2
    3     24:24.9   6:00.8    382  Tim Morin, Arlington                33  M Cosmo Kramer        1    M     3
    4     26:36.1   6:33.2    396  Matt Ridout, Boston                 35  M Newman              2    M     4
    5     26:47.3   6:35.9    419  Scot DeDeo, Belmont                 35  M Newman              3    M     5
    6     27:07.6   6:40.9    424  Brian Cullihan, Somerville          35  M Newman              4    M     6
    7     27:46.5   6:50.5    373  Stephen Alajajian, Somerville       30  M Newman              5    M     7
    8     29:08.1   7:10.6    391  Darren Cormier, Medford             41  M Elaine Benes        1    M     8
    9     30:55.6   7:37.1    425  Tom Breider, Medford                31  M Cosmo Kramer        2    M     9
   10     31:13.6   7:41.5    413  Brian LaValle, Sumahville           46  M Cosmo Kramer        3    M    10
   11     31:16.0   7:42.1    344  Eva Kopf-Ridout, Boston             36  F Jerry Seinfeld      1    F     1
   12     31:52.6   7:51.1    376  Neil Finnegan, Malden               38  M Cosmo Kramer        4    M    11
   13     31:53.9   7:51.4    379  Jesse Morrow, Cambridge             42  M Newman              6    M    12
   14     31:55.3   7:51.7    377  Jason Lachapelle, Arlington         43  M Cosmo Kramer        5    M    13
   15     32:01.8   7:53.3    368  Gordon Pilotte, Medford             54  M Jerry Seinfeld      1    M    14
   16     32:03.4   7:53.7    408  Christopher  Lupien , Arlington     32  M Jerry Seinfeld      2    M    15
   17     32:09.6   7:55.3    347  Lindsay Martin, Malden              25  F Elaine Benes        1    F     2
   18     32:10.6   7:55.5    385  Andrew Scholte, Somerville          39  M George Costanza     2    M    16
   19     32:13.5   7:56.3    394  Jay  Karamourtopoulos, Malden       25  M George Costanza     3    M    17
   20     32:14.4   7:56.5    399  Shane Runquist, Arlington           40  M Elaine Benes        2    M    18
   21     32:26.6   7:59.5    418  Kurt Nelson, Somerville             39  M George Costanza     4    M    19
   22     32:31.5   8:00.7    369  Ryan Chaves, Cambridge              36  M Newman              7    M    20
   23     32:32.5   8:00.9    346  Nichole Bukowski, Somerville        37  F Cosmo Kramer        1    F     3
   24     33:13.4   8:11.0    308  Caitlin Ivester, Somerville         28  F Cosmo Kramer        2    F     4
   25     33:22.5   8:13.3    388  Brendan Caffrey, Somerville         36  M Jerry Seinfeld      3    M    21
   26     33:43.4   8:18.4    392  Hsien-Chung Tseng, Somerville       33  M Cosmo Kramer        6    M    22
   27     33:50.0   8:20.0    335  Andrea Dharte, Charlestown          32  F Jerry Seinfeld      2    F     5
   28     33:51.6   8:20.4    420  Erin Morin, Arlington               34  F Jerry Seinfeld      3    F     6
   29     33:57.0   8:21.7    414  CHENG-CHIH  (Chad) Yang, Somerville 33  M Elaine Benes        3    M    23
   30     34:17.0   8:26.7    423  Sahn Hackett, Somerville            24  F Elaine Benes        2    F     7
   31     34:21.6   8:27.8    415  Robert Clubb, Cambridge             36  M Newman              8    M    24
   32     35:07.8   8:39.2    400  Jonathan  Bean, Cambridge           35  M Elaine Benes        4    M    25
   33     35:27.3   8:44.0    380  Jim Gallant, Medford                58  M Jerry Seinfeld      4    M    26
   34     35:32.1   8:45.2    358  Barbara Summers, Cambridge          26  F George Costanza     1    F     8
   35     35:32.1   8:45.2    375  Jackie Silago III, SOMERVILLE       35  M Elaine Benes        5    M    27
   36     35:42.1   8:47.6    341  Sarah Bolthrunis, Somerville        29  F Elaine Benes        3    F     9
   37     35:42.8   8:47.8    343  Karen Serafin, Medford              40  F Cosmo Kramer        3    F    10
   38     35:47.3   8:48.9    311  Carrie-Anne DeDeo, Somerville       37  F Elaine Benes        4    F    11
   39     36:41.3   9:02.2    312  Megan Prokop, Somerville            30  F Newman              1    F    12
   40     36:41.3   9:02.2    339  Andy Marinelli, Cambridge           30  F George Costanza     2    F    13
   41     36:41.3   9:02.2    321  Karen Vitali, Somerville            35  F Cosmo Kramer        4    F    14
   42     39:25.5   9:42.6    401  Steve Smrcina, Watertown            42  M Elaine Benes        6    M    28
   43     39:28.5   9:43.4    337  Emma Kosciak, Sumaville             31  F Jerry Seinfeld      4    F    15
   44     40:29.1   9:58.3    409  Marc Macdonald , Arlington          32  M Cosmo Kramer        7    M    29
   45     40:47.1  10:02.7    306  Olivia Hull, Somerville             25  F Elaine Benes        5    F    16
   46     41:14.5  10:09.5    405  Victor Gonzalez, Somerville         99  M Elaine Benes        7    M    30
   47     41:16.8  10:10.1    360  Adena Schutzberg, Somerville        51  F Elaine Benes        6    F    17
   48     41:16.8  10:10.1    366  Korynn Stoyanoff, Malden            32  F Elaine Benes        7    F    18
   49     42:51.1  10:33.3    315  Laurie Gagnon, Somerville           39  F Jerry Seinfeld      5    F    19
   50     42:51.1  10:33.3    381  Seth Maleri, Somerville             41  M George Costanza     5    M    31
   51     42:58.8  10:35.2    395  Sean Finn, Dorchester               39  M Jerry Seinfeld      5    M    32
   52     43:22.8  10:41.1    304  Gwen Co-Wallis, Arlington           47  F Cosmo Kramer        5    F    20
   53     43:23.6  10:41.3    390  Jesse Reyes, Cambridge              44  M George Costanza     6    M    33
   54     43:54.8  10:49.0    357  Hope  Crellin, Arlington             1  F Cosmo Kramer        6    F    21
   55     43:54.8  10:49.0    356  Molly Crellin, Arlington            37  F Cosmo Kramer        7    F    22
   56     43:57.5  10:49.6    309  Stephanie Finnegan, Malden          35  F Elaine Benes        8    F    23
   57     44:12.5  10:53.3    329  Kelly Ho, Medford                   25  F Cosmo Kramer        8    F    24
   58     44:31.3  10:58.0    421  Veronica Smith, Arlington           27  F Elaine Benes        9    F    25
   59     44:31.3  10:58.0    426  Stacey Riberdy, Randolph            31  F Elaine Benes       10    F    26
   60     44:31.3  10:58.0    353  michelle mcgonagle, medford         49  F Elaine Benes       11    F    27
   61     47:22.6  11:40.2    427  Usne Haistir, Arlington             45  F Cosmo Kramer        9    F    28
   62     47:31.1  11:42.3    324  Bonnie Yezukevich, Norton           38  F Elaine Benes       12    F    29
   63     47:31.1  11:42.3    383  Benjamin Yezukevich, Norton          7  M Jerry Seinfeld      6    M    34
   64     48:00.0  11:49.4    361  Tresa Casaletto , Medford           54  F Elaine Benes       13    F    30
   65     48:03.6  11:50.3    336  Mariana Baca, Somerville            31  F Elaine Benes       14    F    31
   66     50:02.5  12:19.5    389  Paul Gatewood, medford              54  M George Costanza     7    M    35
   67     50:11.0  12:21.6    334  Barbara Van Zoeren, medford         54  F Cosmo Kramer       10    F    32
   68     50:12.1  12:21.9    370  Gary Smith, Watertown               55  M Jerry Seinfeld      7    M    36
   69     52:00.0  12:48.5    323  barbara grandberg, somerville       65  F Elaine Benes       15    F    33

Division Results

Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     23:55.4   5:53.5    398  Aharon  Wright, Somerville          30
    2     24:14.4   5:58.2    407  Kieran Condon, Milton               38
    3     24:24.9   6:00.8    382  Tim Morin, Arlington                33
    4     26:36.1   6:33.2    396  Matt Ridout, Boston                 35
    5     26:47.3   6:35.9    419  Scot DeDeo, Belmont                 35
    6     27:07.6   6:40.9    424  Brian Cullihan, Somerville          35
    7     27:46.5   6:50.5    373  Stephen Alajajian, Somerville       30
    8     29:08.1   7:10.6    391  Darren Cormier, Medford             41
    9     30:55.6   7:37.1    425  Tom Breider, Medford                31
   10     31:13.6   7:41.5    413  Brian LaValle, Sumahville           46
   11     31:52.6   7:51.1    376  Neil Finnegan, Malden               38
   12     31:53.9   7:51.4    379  Jesse Morrow, Cambridge             42
   13     31:55.3   7:51.7    377  Jason Lachapelle, Arlington         43
   14     32:01.8   7:53.3    368  Gordon Pilotte, Medford             54
   15     32:03.4   7:53.7    408  Christopher  Lupien , Arlington     32
   16     32:10.6   7:55.5    385  Andrew Scholte, Somerville          39
   17     32:13.5   7:56.3    394  Jay  Karamourtopoulos, Malden       25
   18     32:14.4   7:56.5    399  Shane Runquist, Arlington           40
   19     32:26.6   7:59.5    418  Kurt Nelson, Somerville             39
   20     32:31.5   8:00.7    369  Ryan Chaves, Cambridge              36
   21     33:22.5   8:13.3    388  Brendan Caffrey, Somerville         36
   22     33:43.4   8:18.4    392  Hsien-Chung Tseng, Somerville       33
   23     33:57.0   8:21.7    414  CHENG-CHIH  (Chad) Yang, Somerville 33
   24     34:21.6   8:27.8    415  Robert Clubb, Cambridge             36
   25     35:07.8   8:39.2    400  Jonathan  Bean, Cambridge           35
   26     35:27.3   8:44.0    380  Jim Gallant, Medford                58
   27     35:32.1   8:45.2    375  Jackie Silago III, SOMERVILLE       35
   28     39:25.5   9:42.6    401  Steve Smrcina, Watertown            42
   29     40:29.1   9:58.3    409  Marc Macdonald , Arlington          32
   30     41:14.5  10:09.5    405  Victor Gonzalez, Somerville         99
   31     42:51.1  10:33.3    381  Seth Maleri, Somerville             41
   32     42:58.8  10:35.2    395  Sean Finn, Dorchester               39
   33     43:23.6  10:41.3    390  Jesse Reyes, Cambridge              44
   34     47:31.1  11:42.3    383  Benjamin Yezukevich, Norton          7
   35     50:02.5  12:19.5    389  Paul Gatewood, medford              54
   36     50:12.1  12:21.9    370  Gary Smith, Watertown               55

Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     31:16.0   7:42.1    344  Eva Kopf-Ridout, Boston             36
    2     32:09.6   7:55.3    347  Lindsay Martin, Malden              25
    3     32:32.5   8:00.9    346  Nichole Bukowski, Somerville        37
    4     33:13.4   8:11.0    308  Caitlin Ivester, Somerville         28
    5     33:50.0   8:20.0    335  Andrea Dharte, Charlestown          32
    6     33:51.6   8:20.4    420  Erin Morin, Arlington               34
    7     34:17.0   8:26.7    423  Sahn Hackett, Somerville            24
    8     35:32.1   8:45.2    358  Barbara Summers, Cambridge          26
    9     35:42.1   8:47.6    341  Sarah Bolthrunis, Somerville        29
   10     35:42.8   8:47.8    343  Karen Serafin, Medford              40
   11     35:47.3   8:48.9    311  Carrie-Anne DeDeo, Somerville       37
   12     36:41.3   9:02.2    312  Megan Prokop, Somerville            30
   13     36:41.3   9:02.2    339  Andy Marinelli, Cambridge           30
   14     36:41.3   9:02.2    321  Karen Vitali, Somerville            35
   15     39:28.5   9:43.4    337  Emma Kosciak, Sumaville             31
   16     40:47.1  10:02.7    306  Olivia Hull, Somerville             25
   17     41:16.8  10:10.1    360  Adena Schutzberg, Somerville        51
   18     41:16.8  10:10.1    366  Korynn Stoyanoff, Malden            32
   19     42:51.1  10:33.3    315  Laurie Gagnon, Somerville           39
   20     43:22.8  10:41.1    304  Gwen Co-Wallis, Arlington           47
   21     43:54.8  10:49.0    357  Hope  Crellin, Arlington             1
   22     43:54.8  10:49.0    356  Molly Crellin, Arlington            37
   23     43:57.5  10:49.6    309  Stephanie Finnegan, Malden          35
   24     44:12.5  10:53.3    329  Kelly Ho, Medford                   25
   25     44:31.3  10:58.0    421  Veronica Smith, Arlington           27
   26     44:31.3  10:58.0    426  Stacey Riberdy, Randolph            31
   27     44:31.3  10:58.0    353  michelle mcgonagle, medford         49
   28     47:22.6  11:40.2    427  Usne Haistir, Arlington             45
   29     47:31.1  11:42.3    324  Bonnie Yezukevich, Norton           38
   30     48:00.0  11:49.4    361  Tresa Casaletto , Medford           54
   31     48:03.6  11:50.3    336  Mariana Baca, Somerville            31
   32     50:11.0  12:21.6    334  Barbara Van Zoeren, medford         54
   33     52:00.0  12:48.5    323  barbara grandberg, somerville       65

Masters Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     29:08.1   7:10.6    391  Darren Cormier, Medford             41
    2     31:13.6   7:41.5    413  Brian LaValle, Sumahville           46
    3     31:53.9   7:51.4    379  Jesse Morrow, Cambridge             42
    4     31:55.3   7:51.7    377  Jason Lachapelle, Arlington         43
    5     32:01.8   7:53.3    368  Gordon Pilotte, Medford             54
    6     32:14.4   7:56.5    399  Shane Runquist, Arlington           40
    7     35:27.3   8:44.0    380  Jim Gallant, Medford                58
    8     39:25.5   9:42.6    401  Steve Smrcina, Watertown            42
    9     41:14.5  10:09.5    405  Victor Gonzalez, Somerville         99
   10     42:51.1  10:33.3    381  Seth Maleri, Somerville             41
   11     43:23.6  10:41.3    390  Jesse Reyes, Cambridge              44
   12     50:02.5  12:19.5    389  Paul Gatewood, medford              54
   13     50:12.1  12:21.9    370  Gary Smith, Watertown               55

Masters Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     35:42.8   8:47.8    343  Karen Serafin, Medford              40
    2     41:16.8  10:10.1    360  Adena Schutzberg, Somerville        51
    3     43:22.8  10:41.1    304  Gwen Co-Wallis, Arlington           47
    4     44:31.3  10:58.0    353  michelle mcgonagle, medford         49
    5     47:22.6  11:40.2    427  Usne Haistir, Arlington             45
    6     48:00.0  11:49.4    361  Tresa Casaletto , Medford           54
    7     50:11.0  12:21.6    334  Barbara Van Zoeren, medford         54
    8     52:00.0  12:48.5    323  barbara grandberg, somerville       65

Division: M Cosmo Kramer

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     24:24.9   6:00.8    382  Tim Morin, Arlington                33
    2     30:55.6   7:37.1    425  Tom Breider, Medford                31
    3     31:13.6   7:41.5    413  Brian LaValle, Sumahville           46
    4     31:52.6   7:51.1    376  Neil Finnegan, Malden               38
    5     31:55.3   7:51.7    377  Jason Lachapelle, Arlington         43
    6     33:43.4   8:18.4    392  Hsien-Chung Tseng, Somerville       33
    7     40:29.1   9:58.3    409  Marc Macdonald , Arlington          32

Division: F Cosmo Kramer

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     32:32.5   8:00.9    346  Nichole Bukowski, Somerville        37
    2     33:13.4   8:11.0    308  Caitlin Ivester, Somerville         28
    3     35:42.8   8:47.8    343  Karen Serafin, Medford              40
    4     36:41.3   9:02.2    321  Karen Vitali, Somerville            35
    5     43:22.8  10:41.1    304  Gwen Co-Wallis, Arlington           47
    6     43:54.8  10:49.0    357  Hope  Crellin, Arlington             1
    7     43:54.8  10:49.0    356  Molly Crellin, Arlington            37
    8     44:12.5  10:53.3    329  Kelly Ho, Medford                   25
    9     47:22.6  11:40.2    427  Usne Haistir, Arlington             45
   10     50:11.0  12:21.6    334  Barbara Van Zoeren, medford         54

Division: F Elaine Benes

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     32:09.6   7:55.3    347  Lindsay Martin, Malden              25
    2     34:17.0   8:26.7    423  Sahn Hackett, Somerville            24
    3     35:42.1   8:47.6    341  Sarah Bolthrunis, Somerville        29
    4     35:47.3   8:48.9    311  Carrie-Anne DeDeo, Somerville       37
    5     40:47.1  10:02.7    306  Olivia Hull, Somerville             25
    6     41:16.8  10:10.1    360  Adena Schutzberg, Somerville        51
    7     41:16.8  10:10.1    366  Korynn Stoyanoff, Malden            32
    8     43:57.5  10:49.6    309  Stephanie Finnegan, Malden          35
    9     44:31.3  10:58.0    421  Veronica Smith, Arlington           27
   10     44:31.3  10:58.0    426  Stacey Riberdy, Randolph            31
   11     44:31.3  10:58.0    353  michelle mcgonagle, medford         49
   12     47:31.1  11:42.3    324  Bonnie Yezukevich, Norton           38
   13     48:00.0  11:49.4    361  Tresa Casaletto , Medford           54
   14     48:03.6  11:50.3    336  Mariana Baca, Somerville            31
   15     52:00.0  12:48.5    323  barbara grandberg, somerville       65

Division: M Elaine Benes

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     29:08.1   7:10.6    391  Darren Cormier, Medford             41
    2     32:14.4   7:56.5    399  Shane Runquist, Arlington           40
    3     33:57.0   8:21.7    414  CHENG-CHIH  (Chad) Yang, Somerville 33
    4     35:07.8   8:39.2    400  Jonathan  Bean, Cambridge           35
    5     35:32.1   8:45.2    375  Jackie Silago III, SOMERVILLE       35
    6     39:25.5   9:42.6    401  Steve Smrcina, Watertown            42
    7     41:14.5  10:09.5    405  Victor Gonzalez, Somerville         99

Division: M Jerry Seinfeld

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     32:01.8   7:53.3    368  Gordon Pilotte, Medford             54
    2     32:03.4   7:53.7    408  Christopher  Lupien , Arlington     32
    3     33:22.5   8:13.3    388  Brendan Caffrey, Somerville         36
    4     35:27.3   8:44.0    380  Jim Gallant, Medford                58
    5     42:58.8  10:35.2    395  Sean Finn, Dorchester               39
    6     47:31.1  11:42.3    383  Benjamin Yezukevich, Norton          7
    7     50:12.1  12:21.9    370  Gary Smith, Watertown               55

Division: F Jerry Seinfeld

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     31:16.0   7:42.1    344  Eva Kopf-Ridout, Boston             36
    2     33:50.0   8:20.0    335  Andrea Dharte, Charlestown          32
    3     33:51.6   8:20.4    420  Erin Morin, Arlington               34
    4     39:28.5   9:43.4    337  Emma Kosciak, Sumaville             31
    5     42:51.1  10:33.3    315  Laurie Gagnon, Somerville           39

Division: M Newman

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     23:55.4   5:53.5    398  Aharon  Wright, Somerville          30
    2     26:36.1   6:33.2    396  Matt Ridout, Boston                 35
    3     26:47.3   6:35.9    419  Scot DeDeo, Belmont                 35
    4     27:07.6   6:40.9    424  Brian Cullihan, Somerville          35
    5     27:46.5   6:50.5    373  Stephen Alajajian, Somerville       30
    6     31:53.9   7:51.4    379  Jesse Morrow, Cambridge             42
    7     32:31.5   8:00.7    369  Ryan Chaves, Cambridge              36
    8     34:21.6   8:27.8    415  Robert Clubb, Cambridge             36

Division: F Newman

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     36:41.3   9:02.2    312  Megan Prokop, Somerville            30

Division: M George Costanza

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     24:14.4   5:58.2    407  Kieran Condon, Milton               38
    2     32:10.6   7:55.5    385  Andrew Scholte, Somerville          39
    3     32:13.5   7:56.3    394  Jay  Karamourtopoulos, Malden       25
    4     32:26.6   7:59.5    418  Kurt Nelson, Somerville             39
    5     42:51.1  10:33.3    381  Seth Maleri, Somerville             41
    6     43:23.6  10:41.3    390  Jesse Reyes, Cambridge              44
    7     50:02.5  12:19.5    389  Paul Gatewood, medford              54

Division: F George Costanza

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     35:32.1   8:45.2    358  Barbara Summers, Cambridge          26
    2     36:41.3   9:02.2    339  Andy Marinelli, Cambridge           30