Wintah Challenge

January 8, 2017

Results, posted 1/8/17, 2:04 PM

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age             Division             Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     26:52.9   6:37.3    535  Todd Prokop, Somerville         31  Cooking                              1    M     1
    2     27:28.9   6:46.1    179  Patrick Haneberg, Cambridge     23  Cooking                              2    M     2
    3     27:51.0   6:51.6    408  Aharon Wright, Somerville       31  I'm too fit to watch this stuff.     1    M     3
    4     28:55.5   7:07.5    156  Scot DeDeo, Belmont             36  Feats of Strength                    1    M     4
    5     29:02.6   7:09.2    534  Dirk Walther, Cambridge         35  I'm too fit to watch this stuff.     2    M     5
    6     29:03.3   7:09.4     86  Brian Ketterer, Somerville      28  Cooking                              3    M     6
    7     29:39.1   7:18.2    146  Erin Morin, Arlington           35  Talent Competitions                  1    F     1
    8     30:48.3   7:35.2    145  Doug Lipinski, Burlington       31  I'm too fit to watch this stuff.     3    M     7
    9     30:53.3   7:36.5     10  Peter Young, Arlington          38  I'm too fit to watch this stuff.     4    M     8
   10     31:55.0   7:51.7    270  Tim Blanchard, Somerville       41  Exercise Fitness                     1    M     9
   11     32:12.9   7:56.1    228  Bryan Hilliard, Medford         46  Cooking                              4    M    10
   12     33:06.6   8:09.3    259  Matt Ridout, Boston             36  Cooking                              5    M    11
   13     33:28.8   8:14.8    206  Nathaniel Farny, Cambridge      42  Feats of Strength                    2    M    12
   14     33:29.6   8:15.0     54  Darren Cormier, Mehffehd        42  Cooking                              6    M    13
   15     33:31.1   8:15.4     49  Rebecca  Witte, Roslindale      38  I'm too fit to watch this stuff.     5    F     2
   16     33:51.5   8:20.4    144  Megan Prokop, Somerville        31  Cooking                              7    F     3
   17     35:33.8   8:45.6    126  Julia Magnusson, Arlington      44  I'm too fit to watch this stuff.     6    F     4
   18     35:33.8   8:45.6     35  Tim Morin, Arlington            34  Exercise Fitness                     2    M    14
   19     35:33.8   8:45.6    407  Rick Ando, Cambridge            48  I'm too fit to watch this stuff.     7    M    15
   20     36:09.3   8:54.3    293  Robert Stanzel, Somerville      55  I'm too fit to watch this stuff.     8    M    16
   21     36:39.8   9:01.8     40  Paulo Amaral, Lowell            36  I'm too fit to watch this stuff.     9    M    17
   22     36:41.6   9:02.3     51  Tom Breider, Medford            32  Cooking                              8    M    18
   23     36:42.3   9:02.4     90  Hsien-Chung Tseng, Cambridge    34  Talent Competitions                  2    M    19
   24     36:42.8   9:02.6    225  Cheng-Chih Yang, Somerville     34  Dating Love                          1    M    20
   25     36:42.8   9:02.6    302  James Gilbert, Cambridge        37  I'm too fit to watch this stuff.    10    M    21
   26     36:42.8   9:02.6    333  Michael Chiappardi, Boston      32  Talent Competitions                  3    M    22
   27     36:42.8   9:02.6    135  Christopher  Lupien , Arlington 33  Cooking                              9    M    23
   28     37:31.8   9:14.6     77  sharon yellin, Arlington        33  Feats of Strength                    3    F     5
   29     37:31.8   9:14.6    265  Eva Kopf-Ridout, Boston         37  Feats of Strength                    4    F     6
   30     37:42.0   9:17.1    132  Victor Gonzalez, Somerville     52  Feats of Strength                    5    M    24
   31     37:42.5   9:17.3    125  Brendan Caffrey, Somerville     37  Cooking                             10    M    25
   32     37:47.3   9:18.5     16  Jesse Morrow, Cambridge         43  Cooking                             11    M    26
   33     37:48.3   9:18.7     57  David Risgin, Winchester        50  Feats of Strength                    6    M    27
   34     37:49.8   9:19.1     21  Kate O'Malley, Chelmsford       40  Talent Competitions                  4    F     7
   35     37:49.8   9:19.1    158  Carrie-Anne DeDeo, Somerville   38  Cooking                             12    F     8
   36     37:49.8   9:19.1    139  JACKIE SILAGO III, SOMERVILLE   36  Cooking                             13    M    28
   37     37:49.8   9:19.1    357  Adena Shutzberg, Somerville     52  Cooking                             14    F     9
   38     37:49.8   9:19.1    446  Amie Gauthier, Cambridge        39  Dating Love                          2    F    10
   39     37:49.8   9:19.1     39  Ryan Chaves, Cambridge          37  I'm too fit to watch this stuff.    11    M    29
   40     37:49.8   9:19.1    148  Dennis Shay, Chelsea            32  Talent Competitions                  5    M    30
   41     38:09.6   9:23.9    292  Melissa Glotzbecker, Medford    34  Cooking                             15    F    11
   42     38:09.6   9:23.9    171  Karen Breider, Medford          41  Dating Love                          3    F    12
   43     38:09.6   9:23.9    205  Rosemary Kelley, Somerville     28  Feats of Strength                    7    F    13
   44     38:09.6   9:23.9    138  Sara Radkiewicz, Somerville     43  I'm too fit to watch this stuff.    12    F    14
   45     38:09.6   9:23.9    209  Sara Saba-Sher, Boston          37  Talent Competitions                  6    F    15
   46     39:02.0   9:36.8     20  Kurt Nelson, Somerville         40  Cooking                             16    M    31
   47     39:07.5   9:38.2    361  Lida Aljabar, Somerville        26  Feats of Strength                    8    F    16
   48     39:30.8   9:44.0    275  Molly Crellin, Arlington        38  Talent Competitions                  7    F    17
   49     41:20.6  10:11.0    227  Tina Mack, SOMERVILLE           42  Cooking                             17    F    18
   50     43:47.6  10:47.2     73  Richard Lu, Somerville          42  Feats of Strength                    9    M    32
   51     43:48.3  10:47.4    122  Seth Maleri, Somerville         42  I'm too fit to watch this stuff.    13    M    33
   52     45:08.8  11:07.2     88  Stuart Kaufman, Jamaica Plain   70  Cooking                             18    M    34
   53     46:14.3  11:23.3    220  Ann Healey, Watertown           55  I'm too fit to watch this stuff.    14    F    19
   54     54:07.0  13:19.8    387  Ray Wong, Boston                35  Feats of Strength                   10    M    35
   55     54:07.0  13:19.8     46  Liza Neustaetter , Boston       31  Feats of Strength                   11    F    20
   56   1:01:00.0  15:01.5     15  Urvi Mujumdar, Cambridge        40  Cooking                             19    F    21

Division Results

Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1     26:52.9   6:37.3    535  Todd Prokop, Somerville         31
    2     27:28.9   6:46.1    179  Patrick Haneberg, Cambridge     23
    3     27:51.0   6:51.6    408  Aharon Wright, Somerville       31
    4     28:55.5   7:07.5    156  Scot DeDeo, Belmont             36
    5     29:02.6   7:09.2    534  Dirk Walther, Cambridge         35
    6     29:03.3   7:09.4     86  Brian Ketterer, Somerville      28
    7     30:48.3   7:35.2    145  Doug Lipinski, Burlington       31
    8     30:53.3   7:36.5     10  Peter Young, Arlington          38
    9     31:55.0   7:51.7    270  Tim Blanchard, Somerville       41
   10     32:12.9   7:56.1    228  Bryan Hilliard, Medford         46
   11     33:06.6   8:09.3    259  Matt Ridout, Boston             36
   12     33:28.8   8:14.8    206  Nathaniel Farny, Cambridge      42
   13     33:29.6   8:15.0     54  Darren Cormier, Mehffehd        42
   14     35:33.8   8:45.6     35  Tim Morin, Arlington            34
   15     35:33.8   8:45.6    407  Rick Ando, Cambridge            48
   16     36:09.3   8:54.3    293  Robert Stanzel, Somerville      55
   17     36:39.8   9:01.8     40  Paulo Amaral, Lowell            36
   18     36:41.6   9:02.3     51  Tom Breider, Medford            32
   19     36:42.3   9:02.4     90  Hsien-Chung Tseng, Cambridge    34
   20     36:42.8   9:02.6    225  Cheng-Chih Yang, Somerville     34
   21     36:42.8   9:02.6    302  James Gilbert, Cambridge        37
   22     36:42.8   9:02.6    333  Michael Chiappardi, Boston      32
   23     36:42.8   9:02.6    135  Christopher  Lupien , Arlington 33
   24     37:42.0   9:17.1    132  Victor Gonzalez, Somerville     52
   25     37:42.5   9:17.3    125  Brendan Caffrey, Somerville     37
   26     37:47.3   9:18.5     16  Jesse Morrow, Cambridge         43
   27     37:48.3   9:18.7     57  David Risgin, Winchester        50
   28     37:49.8   9:19.1    139  JACKIE SILAGO III, SOMERVILLE   36
   29     37:49.8   9:19.1     39  Ryan Chaves, Cambridge          37
   30     37:49.8   9:19.1    148  Dennis Shay, Chelsea            32
   31     39:02.0   9:36.8     20  Kurt Nelson, Somerville         40
   32     43:47.6  10:47.2     73  Richard Lu, Somerville          42
   33     43:48.3  10:47.4    122  Seth Maleri, Somerville         42
   34     45:08.8  11:07.2     88  Stuart Kaufman, Jamaica Plain   70
   35     54:07.0  13:19.8    387  Ray Wong, Boston                35

Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1     29:39.1   7:18.2    146  Erin Morin, Arlington           35
    2     33:31.1   8:15.4     49  Rebecca  Witte, Roslindale      38
    3     33:51.5   8:20.4    144  Megan Prokop, Somerville        31
    4     35:33.8   8:45.6    126  Julia Magnusson, Arlington      44
    5     37:31.8   9:14.6     77  sharon yellin, Arlington        33
    6     37:31.8   9:14.6    265  Eva Kopf-Ridout, Boston         37
    7     37:49.8   9:19.1     21  Kate O'Malley, Chelmsford       40
    8     37:49.8   9:19.1    158  Carrie-Anne DeDeo, Somerville   38
    9     37:49.8   9:19.1    357  Adena Shutzberg, Somerville     52
   10     37:49.8   9:19.1    446  Amie Gauthier, Cambridge        39
   11     38:09.6   9:23.9    292  Melissa Glotzbecker, Medford    34
   12     38:09.6   9:23.9    171  Karen Breider, Medford          41
   13     38:09.6   9:23.9    205  Rosemary Kelley, Somerville     28
   14     38:09.6   9:23.9    138  Sara Radkiewicz, Somerville     43
   15     38:09.6   9:23.9    209  Sara Saba-Sher, Boston          37
   16     39:07.5   9:38.2    361  Lida Aljabar, Somerville        26
   17     39:30.8   9:44.0    275  Molly Crellin, Arlington        38
   18     41:20.6  10:11.0    227  Tina Mack, SOMERVILLE           42
   19     46:14.3  11:23.3    220  Ann Healey, Watertown           55
   20     54:07.0  13:19.8     46  Liza Neustaetter , Boston       31
   21   1:01:00.0  15:01.5     15  Urvi Mujumdar, Cambridge        40

Masters Male

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1     31:55.0   7:51.7    270  Tim Blanchard, Somerville       41
    2     32:12.9   7:56.1    228  Bryan Hilliard, Medford         46
    3     33:28.8   8:14.8    206  Nathaniel Farny, Cambridge      42
    4     33:29.6   8:15.0     54  Darren Cormier, Mehffehd        42
    5     35:33.8   8:45.6    407  Rick Ando, Cambridge            48
    6     36:09.3   8:54.3    293  Robert Stanzel, Somerville      55
    7     37:42.0   9:17.1    132  Victor Gonzalez, Somerville     52
    8     37:47.3   9:18.5     16  Jesse Morrow, Cambridge         43
    9     37:48.3   9:18.7     57  David Risgin, Winchester        50
   10     39:02.0   9:36.8     20  Kurt Nelson, Somerville         40
   11     43:47.6  10:47.2     73  Richard Lu, Somerville          42
   12     43:48.3  10:47.4    122  Seth Maleri, Somerville         42
   13     45:08.8  11:07.2     88  Stuart Kaufman, Jamaica Plain   70

Masters Female

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1     35:33.8   8:45.6    126  Julia Magnusson, Arlington      44
    2     37:49.8   9:19.1     21  Kate O'Malley, Chelmsford       40
    3     37:49.8   9:19.1    357  Adena Shutzberg, Somerville     52
    4     38:09.6   9:23.9    171  Karen Breider, Medford          41
    5     38:09.6   9:23.9    138  Sara Radkiewicz, Somerville     43
    6     41:20.6  10:11.0    227  Tina Mack, SOMERVILLE           42
    7     46:14.3  11:23.3    220  Ann Healey, Watertown           55
    8   1:01:00.0  15:01.5     15  Urvi Mujumdar, Cambridge        40

Division: I'm too fit to watch this stuff.

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1     27:51.0   6:51.6    408  Aharon Wright, Somerville       31
    2     29:02.6   7:09.2    534  Dirk Walther, Cambridge         35
    3     30:48.3   7:35.2    145  Doug Lipinski, Burlington       31
    4     30:53.3   7:36.5     10  Peter Young, Arlington          38
    5     33:31.1   8:15.4     49  Rebecca  Witte, Roslindale      38
    6     35:33.8   8:45.6    126  Julia Magnusson, Arlington      44
    7     35:33.8   8:45.6    407  Rick Ando, Cambridge            48
    8     36:09.3   8:54.3    293  Robert Stanzel, Somerville      55
    9     36:39.8   9:01.8     40  Paulo Amaral, Lowell            36
   10     36:42.8   9:02.6    302  James Gilbert, Cambridge        37
   11     37:49.8   9:19.1     39  Ryan Chaves, Cambridge          37
   12     38:09.6   9:23.9    138  Sara Radkiewicz, Somerville     43
   13     43:48.3  10:47.4    122  Seth Maleri, Somerville         42
   14     46:14.3  11:23.3    220  Ann Healey, Watertown           55

Division: Cooking

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1     26:52.9   6:37.3    535  Todd Prokop, Somerville         31
    2     27:28.9   6:46.1    179  Patrick Haneberg, Cambridge     23
    3     29:03.3   7:09.4     86  Brian Ketterer, Somerville      28
    4     32:12.9   7:56.1    228  Bryan Hilliard, Medford         46
    5     33:06.6   8:09.3    259  Matt Ridout, Boston             36
    6     33:29.6   8:15.0     54  Darren Cormier, Mehffehd        42
    7     33:51.5   8:20.4    144  Megan Prokop, Somerville        31
    8     36:41.6   9:02.3     51  Tom Breider, Medford            32
    9     36:42.8   9:02.6    135  Christopher  Lupien , Arlington 33
   10     37:42.5   9:17.3    125  Brendan Caffrey, Somerville     37
   11     37:47.3   9:18.5     16  Jesse Morrow, Cambridge         43
   12     37:49.8   9:19.1    158  Carrie-Anne DeDeo, Somerville   38
   13     37:49.8   9:19.1    139  JACKIE SILAGO III, SOMERVILLE   36
   14     37:49.8   9:19.1    357  Adena Shutzberg, Somerville     52
   15     38:09.6   9:23.9    292  Melissa Glotzbecker, Medford    34
   16     39:02.0   9:36.8     20  Kurt Nelson, Somerville         40
   17     41:20.6  10:11.0    227  Tina Mack, SOMERVILLE           42
   18     45:08.8  11:07.2     88  Stuart Kaufman, Jamaica Plain   70
   19   1:01:00.0  15:01.5     15  Urvi Mujumdar, Cambridge        40

Division: Feats of Strength

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1     28:55.5   7:07.5    156  Scot DeDeo, Belmont             36
    2     33:28.8   8:14.8    206  Nathaniel Farny, Cambridge      42
    3     37:31.8   9:14.6     77  sharon yellin, Arlington        33
    4     37:31.8   9:14.6    265  Eva Kopf-Ridout, Boston         37
    5     37:42.0   9:17.1    132  Victor Gonzalez, Somerville     52
    6     37:48.3   9:18.7     57  David Risgin, Winchester        50
    7     38:09.6   9:23.9    205  Rosemary Kelley, Somerville     28
    8     39:07.5   9:38.2    361  Lida Aljabar, Somerville        26
    9     43:47.6  10:47.2     73  Richard Lu, Somerville          42
   10     54:07.0  13:19.8    387  Ray Wong, Boston                35
   11     54:07.0  13:19.8     46  Liza Neustaetter , Boston       31

Division: Dating Love

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1     36:42.8   9:02.6    225  Cheng-Chih Yang, Somerville     34
    2     37:49.8   9:19.1    446  Amie Gauthier, Cambridge        39
    3     38:09.6   9:23.9    171  Karen Breider, Medford          41

Division: Exercise Fitness

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1     31:55.0   7:51.7    270  Tim Blanchard, Somerville       41
    2     35:33.8   8:45.6     35  Tim Morin, Arlington            34

Division: Talent Competitions

Place     Time      Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1     29:39.1   7:18.2    146  Erin Morin, Arlington           35
    2     36:42.3   9:02.4     90  Hsien-Chung Tseng, Cambridge    34
    3     36:42.8   9:02.6    333  Michael Chiappardi, Boston      32
    4     37:49.8   9:19.1     21  Kate O'Malley, Chelmsford       40
    5     37:49.8   9:19.1    148  Dennis Shay, Chelsea            32
    6     38:09.6   9:23.9    209  Sara Saba-Sher, Boston          37
    7     39:30.8   9:44.0    275  Molly Crellin, Arlington        38