Winter Challenge 4.13 Miler
Somerville, MA | December 11, 2004, 11am

[Age Group Winners]

Overall

  1 Shad Miller            27 M Somerville, MA        22:23
  2 Carlos Duran           32 M Boston, MA            23:16
  3 Andrew Boone           23 M Somerville, MA        23:49
  4 Jose Moreira           36 M Melrose, MA           23:58
  5 Robert Cipriano        44 M Belmont, MA           23:59
  6 John Murphy            23 M Somerville, MA        24:41
  7 David Huse             46 M Cambridge, MA         25:21
  8 Frank Georges          27 M Lowell, MA            26:10
  9 Alex Rosati            23 M Derry, NH             26:12
 10 Zak Megeed             30 M Cambridge, MA         26:18
 11 John Brown             29 M Charlestown, MA       26:25
 12 Dave Dechellis         29 M Melrose, MA           26:36
 13 Mark Jacobson          38 M Arlington, MA         26:41
 14 Jamie Sarkasian        44 M Waltham, MA           26:53
 15 Lucas Rosen            24 M Somerville, MA        26:53
 16 Jonathan Su            35 M Arlington, MA         27:24
 17 Steve Liakos           42 M Somerville, MA        27:42
 18 Bill Hammelmon         24 M Waltham, MA           27:45
 19 Masuki Horii           31 M Cambridge, MA         28:04
 20 Kristen Andersen       29 F Boston, MA            28:05
 21 Jack Casey             50 M Harvard, MA           28:21
 22 Paul Hennessey         55 M Melrose, MA           28:23
 23 Ted Norton             40 M Woburn, MA            28:37
 24 Ana Hubert             39 F Melrose, MA           28:46
 25 Chris Vezeau           37 M Brighton, MA          28:53
 26 Steve Pepe             47 M Bedford, MA           28:53
 27 Jason Roberts          32 M Medford, MA           28:55
 28 Sean Jack              28 M Somerville, MA        28:57
 29 Brian Foley            43 M Woburn, MA            29:02
 30 Yan Au                 25 M Boston, MA            29:12
 31 Mary Dyan              29 F Somerville, MA        29:17
 32 Alyssa Parker          35 F Jamaica Plain, MA     29:20
 33 Glenn O'Connor         42 M Milford, MA           29:21
 34 Jeff Roberts           24 M Somerville, MA        29:33
 35 Cody Duger             34 M South Boston, MA      29:39
 36 Scott Mountain         31 M Cambridge, MA         29:40
 37 Mike Greco             31 M Medford, MA           29:44
 38 John Gorvin            44 M Wilmington, MA        29:59
 39 Robert Croke           48 M Burlington, MA        30:02
 40 Larry Horlick          48 M Brookline, MA         30:10
 41 Erika Boeckeler        30 F Somerville, MA        30:20
 42 Jack Yang              39 M Cambridge, MA         30:40
 43 Carmine Zingariello    29 M Revere, MA            30:47
 44 Bob Reagan             66 M Arlington, MA         30:51
 45 Subhasish Bhattacharya 26 M Malden, MA            30:56
 46 David Luzier           33 M Allston, MA           31:11
 47 Mike Welser            24 M Cambridge, MA         31:23
 48 Andy Schneider         29 M Arlington, MA         31:35
 49 Bob Gamere             66 M Brookline, MA         32:01
 50 Marcela Norton         40 F Woburn, MA            32:12
 51 Jennifer Roma          24 F Somerville, MA        32:19
 52 Andrea Jones           41 F Winchester, MA        32:23
 53 Francesco Poncheri     25 M Belmont, MA           32:48
 54 Mike Fertsch           48 M Woburn, MA            32:52
 55 Elizabeth White        23 F Somerville, MA        32:55
 56 Mary McNeice           25 F Andover, MA           32:59
 57 Brian LaValle          35 M Medford, MA           33:05
 58 Barry LaValle          35 M Lowell, MA            33:07
 59 Robert Casaletto       51 M East Boston, MA       33:12
 60 John O'Malley          32 M Woburn, MA            33:13
 61 Kathleen McLaughlin    29 F Somerville, MA        33:14
 62 Shelley Ayervais       33 F Medford, MA           33:15
 63 Pamela Rodriguez       32 F Allston, MA           33:22
 64 Paul MacDonald         61 M Melrose, MA           33:23
 65 Buddy Hubert           58 M Melrose, MA           33:43
 66 Paul McNeice           27 M Andover, MA           34:05
 67 Unknown Runner                                    34:21
 68 Robin Duger            35 F South Boston, MA      34:24
 69 Traci Light            35 F Malden, MA            34:25
 70 Emilia Poppe           25 F Cambridge, MA         34:26
 71 Haldre Rogers             M                       34:26
 72 Joanna Snyder             F                       34:36
 73 Mark Duchane           34 M Somerville, MA        34:37
 74 Tanya Knight           30 F Somerville, MA        34:42
 75 Robin Shor             41 F Jamaica Plain, MA     34:47
 76 Barbara Cleary         34 F Brookline, MA         34:51
 77 Karen Rameika          30 F Boston, MA            34:52
 78 Unknown Runner                                    34:52
 79 John Donlon            33 M Roslindale, MA        34:54
 80 Carolyn Cullings       30 F Boston, MA            34:56
 81 Joanne Ward            25 F Somerville, MA        35:03
 82 Kitt Wagner            25 F Somerville, MA        35:05
 83 Mohammed Jafri         29 M Billerica, MA         35:07
 84 Mike Warren            43 M Waltham, MA           36:39
 85 Unknown Runner                                    36:45
 86 Unknown Runner                                    36:50
 87 Emily Lappen           29 F Somerville, MA        36:50
 88 Jack Fagan             49 M Revere, MA            36:56
 89 Samantha Burgess       35 F Melrose, MA           36:58
 90 Unknown Runner                                    36:59
 91 Steve Borbee           42 M Roslindale, MA        37:03
 92 Chris Conroy           25 M Somerville, MA        37:06
 93 Scott Bookman          25 M Needham, MA           37:07
 94 Don Coleman            36 M Dorchester, MA        37:08
 95 Matt Hoffenberg        31 M Tewksbury, MA         38:01
 96 Tracy Hoffenberg       30 F Tewksbury, MA         38:46
 97 Jamie Kelley           39 F Woburn, MA            38:51
 98 Pamela Thomas          54 F Waltham, MA           38:57
 99 John Kevin Reale       41 M Newton, MA            39:01
100 Unknown Runner                                    39:41
101 Unknown Runner                                    39:46
102 Barbara Grandberg      54 F Somerville, MA        41:15
103 Lizete Alcalai         44 F  Nahant, MA           41:20
104 Larry Coblentz         44 M Newton, MA            41:30
105 Jean Vadeboncour       35 F Weymouth, MA          41:33
106 Ann Murphy             49 F Charlestown, MA       41:54
107 Martha Slaight         43 F Charlestown, MA       41:55
108 Leandro Moreira        32 M Arlington, MA         42:40
109 Sara Luvisi            40 F Waltham, MA           41:41
110 Ted Tyler              65 M Framingham, MA        44:04
111 Jack Curtain           73 M Cambridge, MA         45:53
112 Mary Tyler             57 F Framingham, MA        46:43
113 Francine Johnson       28 F Somerville, MA        47:18