SRR Thursday Night 4.06 Mile Run: 2018/07/05

Notes:
Somerville fireworks night so people had the option to run either 1 or two short loops. Each loop is a bit more than 2 miles.

Weather:
Time (EDT) Temp. Dew Point Humidity Wind Dir Wind Speed Gust Speed Pressure Precip Accum Conditions
7:54 PM 88°F 72°F 59 % S 17 mph 0 mph 30.1 in 0.0 in 0.0 in Fair

Double Loop runners
Overall:

Place Name                       Time
   1  Patrick Luckow             29:52
   1  Andy Castaldi              29:52
   3  Dustin Counsell            35:07
   4  Jesse Morrow               35:44
   5  Jon Bean                   35:56
   6  Jessica Berger             36:24
   7  Shane McNally              38:25
   7  Cheng-Chih Yang            38:25
   9  Sean Finn                  43:43
  10  Henry Wu                   44:11

    

Division: Women Master

Place Name                                 Pace    Time

    

Division: Women Open

Place Name                       Time
   1  Jessica Berger             36:24

    

Division: Men Master

Place Name                       Time
   1  Andy Castaldi              29:52
   2  Jesse Morrow               35:44
   3  Sean Finn                  43:43

    

Division: Men Open

Place Name                       Time
   1  Patrick Luckow             29:52
   2  Dustin Counsell            35:07
   3  Jon Bean                   35:56
   4  Shane McNally              38:25
   4  Cheng-Chih Yang            38:25
   6  Henry Wu                   44:11

    

Single Loop runners
Overall:

Place Name                       Time
   1  Tony                       17:14
   1  Alex White                 17:14
   3  Carrie-Anne DeDeo          18:13
   3  Tom Breider                18:13
   5  Victor Gonzalez            21:21
   6  Jenny Brown                21:27
   7  Dennis Shay                21:28
   8  Urvi Mujumdar              26:27

    

Division: Women Master

Place Name                       Time
   1  Carrie-Anne DeDeo          18:13
   2  Urvi Mujumdar              26:27

    

Division: Women Open

Place Name                       Time
   1  Jenny Brown                21:27

    

Division: Men Master

Place Name                       Time
   1  Victor Gonzalez            21:21

    

Division: Men Open

Place Name                       Time
   1  Tony                       17:14
   1  Alex White                 17:14
   3  Tom Breider                18:13
   4  Dennis Shay                21:28